S.NO. | STUDENT NAME | TOPIC / EVENTS | VENUE ( NAME OF THE COLELGE) | DATE | PRIZES WON |
1. | Joyal.J | Current Trends in IT/Webinar | Dr.M.G.R Educational and Research Institute | 24.09.2021 | Participated |
Abishek Shani.S | |||||
2. | Joyal.J | Creo/Workshop | Department of Mechanical And Automobile, PCE | 22.09.2021 &
24.09.2021 |
Participated |
Shankar | |||||
Vasanthy.P | |||||
Jeyakumar.S | |||||
Santhosh K.P | |||||
Santhosh.R | |||||
3. | Aravind.J | Introduction to CNC/Workshop | Department of Mechanical And Automobile, PCE | 21.10.2021 | Participated |
Chandra Mouleeswaran.P | |||||
Dharashan.K.E | |||||
Dinesh.K | |||||
Gokulakannan.K | |||||
Hariharan.A.G | |||||
4. | Mano.S | CNC Milling/Workshop | Department of Mechanical And Automobile, PCE | 22.10.2021 | Participated |
Manoj.S | |||||
Sivanesan.D | |||||
Srinivas.S | |||||
Sriram.B | |||||
Sugumar.R | |||||
Thamizharasan.M | |||||
5. | Srinivas.S | Advancements in Automotive Industries/ Webinar | Sathiyabama Institute of Science and Technology | 18-10-2021 to
25-10-2021 |
Participated |
Sriram.B | |||||
Thamizharasan.M | |||||
Ranjith.S | |||||
Abishek Shani.S | Advancements in Automotive Industries/ Webinar | Sathiyabama Institute of Science and Technology | 18-10-2021 to
25-10-2021 |
Participated | |
Shankar.V | |||||
Prakash.P | |||||
Joyal.J |
S.NO. | STUDENT NAME | TOPIC / EVENTS | VENUE ( NAME OF THE COLELGE) | DATE | PRIZES WON |
1. | Anandraj.K | Additive Manufacturing(3-D Printing)/ webinar | Chennai Institute of Technology | 15 -05-2020 | Participated |
Gowtham.V | |||||
2. | Balaji.A | Application of Mathematics in Mechanical Engineering)/ webinar | K P R Engineering & Institute of Technology webinar | 11/06/2020 to 12/06/2020 | Participated |
Bharathiraja.S | |||||
3. | Vasanthan.P | Finite Elememt Analysis)/ webinar | AISSMS College of Engineering | 28/04/20202 | Participated |
Jeyakumar.S | |||||
4. | Abishek Shani.S | Electric Vehicles – Opportunities)/ webinar | Karpaga vinayaga College of Engineering & Technology webinar | 30/04/2020 | Participated |
Shankar.V | |||||
5. | Srinivas.S | Skill Gap Analysis and Entrepreneurship Development)/ webinar | Tamilnadu College of Engineering | 13/05/2020 | Participated |
Sriram.B | |||||
6. | Thamizharasan.M | Fundamentals and Job Opportunities in Petroleum field for Mechanical Engineering Students/ webinar | CSI College of Engineering | 20-09-2021 | Participated |
Ranjith.S | |||||
7. | Prakash.P | Additive manufacturing processes and its applications/ webinar | SRI Manakula vinayagar engineering college |
23-08-2021 |
Participated |
Ranjith.S |
S.No. | Name of the Students | Year / Dept. | Topic / Events | Name of the College |
Prizes Won |
1 | Victor Franklin P | IV-Mech | E-Next Seminar | Psg College Of Technology | Participation |
2 | Yeshwanthrajan.J, T.Arjun. | III-Mech | E-Next Seminar | Psg College Of Technology | Participation |
3 | Victor Franklin P | IV-Mech | Indo-Taiwan Project Submit | Paavai Institutions | Participation |
4 | Nathiya R, Prasanth K, Naveenkumar R Poovarasan N. | IV-Mech | Emerging Contaminants In Water And Environment Conference | Psg Institute Of Advanced Studies | Participation |
5 | Prakash C, Suriyaprasanna, Vijayakumar T, Santhosh Kumar R. | IV-Mech | Robotics Operating Systems 2019 | Kumaraguru College Of Technology | Participation |
6 | Manishankar S, dhineshkumar S, kavin M. | IV-Mech | Workshop in assembling and dismantling of i.c. Engine | K.Ramakrishna College Of Engineering | Participation |
7 | Madhankumar R, Irfan S, Karthi M, Gowtham K. | IV-Mech | National Level Workshop On Industrial Automation Using Plc And Scada 2019 | S.s.n. College of engineering | Participation |
8 | Praveen S, Preethkumar A, Selva P,Prakash M. | III-Mech | METIQUEST 19 | Government College Of Engineering | Participation |
9 | Satheesh S, Santhosh V, Tamilselvan S subbiah U. | III-Mech | TEXPERIA | Sns College Of Technology | Participation |
10 | Gnana Sekar V K, Mohamed Khazali.J , Dharaneetharan L, Aravinth B. | III-Mech | CSESTA2K19 | Dr.M.G.R Educational And Research Institute | Participation |
S.No. | Name of the Students | Year / Dept. | Topic / Events | Name of the College |
Prizes Won |
1 | R.Gurumoorthy | IV/Mech | Workshop | St.Joseph College Of Engineering | Participation |
Industrial Visit | Infosys | Participation | |||
State Level Yoga | – | Participation | |||
District Yoga | – | Participation | |||
2 | S.PRASATH | IV/ Mech | Zonal Level Ball Bad Minton | Pgp College Of Engg | Participation |
Sr.State Inter District Ball Bad Minton | Ganapathiyammal Polytechnic | Participation | |||
Inter District Ball Bad Minton | Govt.School | Participation | |||
3 | R.GURUMOORTHY | IV/ Mech | Workshop | St.Joseph College Of Engineering | Participation |
Industrial Visit | Infosys | Participation | |||
State Level Yoga | – | Participation | |||
District Yoga | – | Participation | |||
4 | S.PRASATH | IV/ Mech | Zonal Level Ball Bad Minton | Pgp College Of Engg | Participation |
Sr.State Inter District Ball Bad Minton | Ganapathiyammal Polytechnic | Participation | |||
Inter District Ball Bad Minton | Govt.School | Participation | |||
5 | RAHUL GANTH | III / Mech | Workshop | Isro International | Participation |
6 | S.RIYAZ AHAMED | III / Mech | Workshop | St.Joseph College Of Engineering | Participation |
7 | S.SATHIS KUMAR | III / Mech | Workshop | St.Joseph College Of Engineering | Participation |
8 | M.J.NIRMAL PRAKASH | III / Mech | Workshop | St.Joseph College Of Engineering | Participation |
9 | S.SATHIS KUMAR | III / Mech | Project Expo | Karpagam College Of Engineering | Participation |
Project Expo | Mam College Of Engineering | Participation | |||
10 | K.BASKAR | II / Mech | Workshop | Kumarasamy College Of Engineering | Participation |
S.No | Name of the Student | Year / Dept | Topic | Name of the College | Prizes Won |
1 | N.Shajin | II/Mech | Paper Presentation | Avs College Of Engineering | 2nd Place |
2 | N.Shajin | II/ Mech | Paper Presentation | Rvs College Of Engineering | 2nd Place |
3 | N.Shajin | II/ Mech | CAD Contest | St.Joseph College Of Engineering | 2nd Place |
4 | N.Shajin | II/ Mech | QUIZ | Nandha College Of Engineering | 2nd Place |
5 | S.Sathis Kumar | II/ Mech | Paper Presentation | Sengunthar College Of Engineering | 3rd Place |
6 | S.Sathis Kumar | II/ Mech | CAD Contest | Karpagam College Of Engineering | 2nd Place |
7 | S.Sathis Kumar | II/ Mech | Paper Presentation | Mam College Of Enginering | 2nd Place |
8 | S.Sathis Kumar | II/ Mech | Paper Presentation | Avs College Of Engineering | 1st Place |
9 | P.Victor Franklin | II / Mech | Paper Presentation | Karpagam College Of Engineering | 3rd Place |
10 | P.Victor Franklin | II / Mech | CAD Contest | Sengunthar College Of Engineering | 2nd Place |
S.No | Name of the Students | Year/Dept. | Topic/Events | Name of the College | Prizes Won |
1 | R.Arun | III-Mech | Paper Presentation | Sri Krishna College Of Technology | Participation |
2 | E.Kumaravel | III-Mech | Paper Presentation | Sri Krishna College Of Technology | Participation |
3 | N.Ganapathy | III-Mech | CAD Contest | Sri Krishna College Of Technology | Participation |
4 | Meenaakshisundram | II-Mech | Paper Presentation | Kongu Engineering College | Participation |
5 | S.Chandraekaran | II-Mech | Paper Presentation | Kongu Engineering College | Participation |
6 | R.Prasana | II-Mech | CAD Contest | Kongu Engineering College | Participation |
S.No | Name of the Students | Year/Dept. | Title | Type of the program and Date | Venue |
1 | R.Arun | III-Mech | Composite Materials and Welding | One Day Workshop-12.08.2015 | Sri Krishna College of Technology |
2 | E.Kumaravel | III-Mech | Composite Materials and Welding | One Day Workshop – 12.08.2015 | Sri Krishna College of Technology |
3 | A.Jeevaga | III-Mech | Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology | One Day Workshop-12.08.2015 | K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode |
4 | R.Manikandan | III Mech | Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology | One Day Workshop-12.08.2015 | K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode |
5 | V.H.Karthikeyan | III Mech | Composite Materials and Welding | One Day Workshop – 04.09.2015 | Sri Krishna College of Technology |
6 | Hariharan P | IV Mech | Entrepreneurship Development | One Day Workshop – 04.09.15 | VIT,Vellore |
7 | Hariharan P | IV Mech | Trends on Automation | One Day Workshop – 06.09.15 | VIT,Vellore |
8 | V.Karthikeyan | II Mech A | Lean Manufacturing | Two day workshop 12.3.16 & 13.3.16 | CEG Anna University Chennai |
9 | C.Sakthikumar | II Mech B | Lean Manufacturing | Two day workshop 12.3.16 & 13.3.16 | CEG Anna University Chennai |
10 | A.Srithar | II Mech B | Lean Manufacturing | Two day workshop 12.3.16 & 13.3.16 | CEG Anna University Chennai |
11 | S.Sathyamoorthy | III Mech B | one day national level symposium | national level symposium on 02.03.16 | Chennai Institute of Technology |
12 | K.B.Vignesh | III Mech B | one day national level symposium | national level symposium on 02.03.16 | Chennai Institute of Technology |
13 | V.Pritishkumar | III Mech B | one day national level symposium | national level symposium on 02.03.16 | Chennai Institute of Technology |
14 | R.Manikandan | III Mech A | Automotive Engines | one day workshop on 04.03.16 | Madras Institute of Technology (Anna University) |
15 | A.Karthickraja | III Mech A | Automotive Engines | one day workshop on 04.03.16 | Madras Institute of Technology (Anna University) |
16 | S.Lenin | III Mech A | Automotive Engines | one day workshop on 04.03.16 | Madras Institute of Technology (Anna University) |
17 | C.Venkatesan | III Mech A | Automotive Engines | one day workshop on 04.03.16 | Madras Institute of Technology (Anna University) |
18 | V.H.Karthikeyan | III Mech A | Automotive Engines | one day workshop on 04.03.16 | Madras Institute of Technology (Anna University) |