web analytics

Mechanical Engineering

Academic Year 2023 – 2024

S.No Name of the Students Nature of the Programme (Seminar / Workshop / Internship / Symposium etc.,) Title of the Programme Organized by Duration
1.         M.Anbarasan Conference International Conference on Engineering and Technology Selvam College of Technology 21.09.2023
2.         Amal g krishna Conference International Conference on Engineering and Technology Selvam College of Technology 21.09.2023
3.         R.Gowtham Conference International Conference on Engineering and Technology Selvam College of Technology 21.09.2023
4.         S.Parthiban Conference International Conference on Engineering and Technology Selvam College of Technology 21.09.2023
5.         P.Gobinath Symposium Cad Modelling PA Engineering Technology-Pollachi 17.10.2023
6.         M.Sakthivel Symposium Cad Modelling PA Engineering Technology 17.10.2023
7.         R.Yogesh Symposium Cad Modelling PA Engineering Technology 17.10.2023
8.         P.Sakthivel Symposium Arduino Robotics S.N.S College of Technology 4.12.2023
9.         S.Dinakaran Symposium Arduino Robotics S.N.S College of Technology 4.12.2023
10.      D.Duraiananatham Symposium Arduino Robotics S.N.S College of Technology 4.12.2023
11.      Dhanush.S Workshop Drone Technology Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Training Paavai Engineering College 19.01.2024

To

24.01.2024

12. Bagavathi.S Workshop Drone Technology Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Training Paavai Engineering College 19.01.2024

To

24.01.2024

Prize/Awards

S.No Name of the Students Awards / Achievements Details Awarded by Date Remarks
1 P.Sakthivel 3rd S.N.S College of Technology 4.12.2023  
2 S.Dinakaran 3rd S.N.S College of Technology 4.12.2023  
3 D.Duraiananath 3rd S.N.S College of Technology 4.12.2023  
4 P.Gobinath 3rd PA Engineering Technology 17.10.2023  
5 M.Sakthivel 3rd PA Engineering Technology 17.10.2023  
6 R.Yogesh 3rd PA Engineering Technology 17.10.2023  

Academic Year : 2021 – 2022

S.NO. STUDENT NAME TOPIC / EVENTS VENUE ( NAME OF THE COLELGE) DATE PRIZES WON
1.        Joyal.J Current Trends in IT/Webinar Dr.M.G.R Educational and Research Institute 24.09.2021 Participated
Abishek Shani.S
2.        Joyal.J Creo/Workshop Department of Mechanical And Automobile, PCE 22.09.2021 &

24.09.2021

Participated
Shankar
Vasanthy.P
Jeyakumar.S
Santhosh K.P
Santhosh.R
3.        Aravind.J Introduction to CNC/Workshop Department of Mechanical And Automobile, PCE 21.10.2021 Participated
Chandra Mouleeswaran.P
Dharashan.K.E
Dinesh.K
Gokulakannan.K
Hariharan.A.G
4.        Mano.S CNC Milling/Workshop Department of Mechanical And Automobile, PCE 22.10.2021 Participated
Manoj.S
Sivanesan.D
Srinivas.S
Sriram.B
Sugumar.R
Thamizharasan.M
5.        Srinivas.S Advancements in Automotive Industries/ Webinar Sathiyabama Institute of Science and Technology 18-10-2021 to

25-10-2021

Participated
Sriram.B
Thamizharasan.M
Ranjith.S
  Abishek Shani.S Advancements in Automotive Industries/ Webinar Sathiyabama Institute of Science and Technology 18-10-2021 to

25-10-2021

Participated
Shankar.V
Prakash.P
Joyal.J
Academic Year : 2020 – 2021
S.NO. STUDENT NAME TOPIC / EVENTS VENUE ( NAME OF THE COLELGE) DATE PRIZES WON
1.        Anandraj.K Additive Manufacturing(3-D Printing)/ webinar Chennai Institute of Technology 15 -05-2020 Participated
Gowtham.V
2.        Balaji.A Application of Mathematics in Mechanical Engineering)/ webinar K P R Engineering & Institute of Technology webinar 11/06/2020  to 12/06/2020 Participated
Bharathiraja.S
3.        Vasanthan.P Finite Elememt Analysis)/ webinar AISSMS College of Engineering 28/04/20202 Participated
Jeyakumar.S
4.        Abishek Shani.S Electric Vehicles – Opportunities)/ webinar Karpaga vinayaga College of Engineering & Technology webinar 30/04/2020 Participated
Shankar.V
5.        Srinivas.S Skill Gap Analysis and Entrepreneurship Development)/ webinar Tamilnadu College of Engineering 13/05/2020 Participated
Sriram.B
6.        Thamizharasan.M Fundamentals and Job Opportunities in Petroleum field for Mechanical Engineering Students/ webinar CSI College of Engineering 20-09-2021 Participated
Ranjith.S
7.        Prakash.P Additive manufacturing processes and its applications/ webinar SRI Manakula vinayagar engineering college  

23-08-2021

Participated
Ranjith.S
Academic Year : 2018-2019
S.No. Name of the Students Year / Dept. Topic / Events Name of the College  

Prizes Won

1 Victor Franklin P IV-Mech E-Next Seminar Psg College Of Technology Participation
2 Yeshwanthrajan.J,  T.Arjun. III-Mech E-Next Seminar Psg College Of Technology Participation
3 Victor Franklin P IV-Mech Indo-Taiwan Project Submit Paavai Institutions Participation
4 Nathiya R, Prasanth K, Naveenkumar R Poovarasan N. IV-Mech Emerging Contaminants In Water And Environment Conference Psg Institute Of Advanced Studies Participation
5 Prakash C, Suriyaprasanna, Vijayakumar T, Santhosh Kumar R. IV-Mech Robotics Operating Systems 2019 Kumaraguru College Of Technology Participation
6 Manishankar S,  dhineshkumar S,    kavin M. IV-Mech Workshop in assembling and dismantling of i.c. Engine K.Ramakrishna  College Of Engineering Participation
7 Madhankumar R,  Irfan S, Karthi M, Gowtham K. IV-Mech National Level Workshop On Industrial Automation Using Plc And Scada 2019 S.s.n. College of engineering Participation
8 Praveen S,    Preethkumar  A, Selva P,Prakash  M. III-Mech METIQUEST 19 Government College Of Engineering Participation
9 Satheesh S, Santhosh V, Tamilselvan S subbiah U. III-Mech TEXPERIA Sns College Of Technology Participation
10 Gnana Sekar  V K, Mohamed Khazali.J , Dharaneetharan L, Aravinth B. III-Mech CSESTA2K19 Dr.M.G.R Educational And Research Institute Participation
Academic Year : 2017-2018 
S.No. Name of the Students Year / Dept. Topic / Events Name of the College  

Prizes Won

1 R.Gurumoorthy IV/Mech Workshop St.Joseph College Of Engineering Participation
Industrial Visit Infosys Participation
State Level Yoga Participation
District Yoga Participation
2 S.PRASATH IV/ Mech Zonal Level Ball Bad Minton Pgp College Of Engg Participation
Sr.State Inter District Ball Bad Minton Ganapathiyammal Polytechnic Participation
Inter District Ball Bad Minton Govt.School Participation
3 R.GURUMOORTHY IV/ Mech Workshop St.Joseph College Of Engineering Participation
Industrial Visit Infosys Participation
State Level Yoga Participation
District Yoga Participation
4 S.PRASATH IV/ Mech Zonal Level Ball Bad Minton Pgp College Of Engg Participation
Sr.State Inter District Ball Bad Minton Ganapathiyammal Polytechnic Participation
Inter District Ball Bad Minton Govt.School Participation
5 RAHUL GANTH III / Mech Workshop Isro International Participation
6 S.RIYAZ AHAMED III / Mech Workshop St.Joseph College Of Engineering Participation
7 S.SATHIS KUMAR III / Mech Workshop St.Joseph College Of Engineering Participation
8 M.J.NIRMAL PRAKASH III / Mech Workshop St.Joseph College Of Engineering Participation
9 S.SATHIS KUMAR III / Mech Project Expo Karpagam College Of Engineering Participation
Project Expo Mam College Of Engineering Participation
10 K.BASKAR II / Mech Workshop Kumarasamy College Of Engineering Participation
Academic Year : 2016-2017 
S.No Name of the Student Year / Dept Topic Name of the College Prizes Won
1 N.Shajin II/Mech Paper Presentation Avs College Of Engineering 2nd Place
2 N.Shajin II/ Mech Paper Presentation Rvs College Of Engineering 2nd  Place
3 N.Shajin II/ Mech CAD Contest St.Joseph College Of Engineering 2nd  Place
4 N.Shajin II/ Mech QUIZ Nandha College Of Engineering 2nd  Place
5 S.Sathis Kumar II/ Mech Paper Presentation Sengunthar College Of Engineering 3rd  Place
6 S.Sathis Kumar II/ Mech CAD Contest Karpagam College Of Engineering 2nd  Place
7 S.Sathis Kumar II/ Mech Paper Presentation Mam College Of Enginering 2nd  Place
8 S.Sathis Kumar II/ Mech Paper Presentation Avs College Of Engineering 1st  Place
9 P.Victor Franklin II /  Mech Paper Presentation Karpagam College Of Engineering 3rd  Place
10 P.Victor Franklin II /  Mech CAD Contest Sengunthar College Of Engineering 2nd  Place
Academic Year : 2014-2015 
S.No Name of the Students Year/Dept. Topic/Events Name of the College Prizes Won
1 R.Arun III-Mech Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College Of Technology Participation
2 E.Kumaravel III-Mech Paper Presentation Sri Krishna College Of Technology Participation
3 N.Ganapathy III-Mech CAD Contest Sri Krishna College Of Technology Participation
4 Meenaakshisundram II-Mech Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College Participation
5 S.Chandraekaran II-Mech Paper Presentation Kongu Engineering College Participation
6 R.Prasana II-Mech CAD Contest Kongu Engineering College Participation
CONFERENCES ATTENDED BY OUR STUDENTS

Academic Year :2015-2016

S.No Name of the Students Year/Dept. Title Type of the program and Date Venue
1 R.Arun III-Mech Composite Materials and Welding One Day Workshop-12.08.2015 Sri Krishna College of Technology
2 E.Kumaravel III-Mech Composite Materials and Welding One Day Workshop – 12.08.2015 Sri Krishna College of Technology
3 A.Jeevaga III-Mech Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology One Day Workshop-12.08.2015 K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode
4 R.Manikandan III Mech Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology One Day Workshop-12.08.2015 K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode
5 V.H.Karthikeyan III Mech Composite Materials and Welding One Day Workshop – 04.09.2015 Sri Krishna College of Technology
6 Hariharan P IV Mech Entrepreneurship Development One Day Workshop – 04.09.15 VIT,Vellore
7 Hariharan P IV Mech Trends on Automation One Day Workshop  – 06.09.15 VIT,Vellore
8 V.Karthikeyan II Mech A Lean Manufacturing Two day workshop 12.3.16 & 13.3.16 CEG Anna University Chennai
9 C.Sakthikumar II Mech B Lean Manufacturing Two day workshop 12.3.16 & 13.3.16 CEG Anna University Chennai
10 A.Srithar II Mech B Lean Manufacturing Two day workshop 12.3.16 & 13.3.16 CEG Anna University Chennai
11 S.Sathyamoorthy III Mech B one day national level symposium national level symposium on 02.03.16 Chennai Institute of Technology
12 K.B.Vignesh III Mech B one day national level symposium national level symposium on 02.03.16 Chennai Institute of Technology
13 V.Pritishkumar III Mech B one day national level symposium national level symposium on 02.03.16 Chennai Institute of Technology
14 R.Manikandan III Mech A Automotive Engines one day workshop on 04.03.16 Madras Institute of Technology (Anna University)
15 A.Karthickraja III Mech A Automotive Engines one day workshop on 04.03.16 Madras Institute of Technology (Anna University)
16 S.Lenin III Mech A Automotive Engines one day workshop on 04.03.16 Madras Institute of Technology (Anna University)
17 C.Venkatesan III Mech A Automotive Engines one day workshop on 04.03.16 Madras Institute of Technology (Anna University)
18 V.H.Karthikeyan III Mech A Automotive Engines one day workshop on 04.03.16 Madras Institute of Technology (Anna University)

WordPress Lightbox