Academic Year 2023 – 2024
S.No | Name of the Students | Nature of the Programme (Seminar / Workshop / Internship / Symposium etc.,) | Title of the Programme | Organized by | Duration |
1 | S. Nitheesh Kumar | Internship | Web Development | Code Blind Technologies, Trichy | 21.06.23 to 25.06.23 |
2 | S. Radhishri | Internship | Business Management System Using HTML, CSS, PHP and MySQL | Code Blind Technologies, Trichy | 26.06.23 to 30.06.23 |
3 | S. Radhishri | Inplant Training | Web Development | Code Blind Technologies, Trichy | 30.06.23 |
4 | S. Radhishri | Workshop | Android | Code Blind Technologies, Trichy | 30.06.23 |
5 | S. Vikitha | Internship | Web Development | Code Blind Technologies, Trichy | 21.06.23 to 25.06.23 |
6 | M. Pradeesh | Internship | Web Development | Code Blind Technologies, Trichy | 26.06.23 to 30.06.23 |
7 | S. Ashika | Internship | Web Development | Fantasy Solution, Trichy | 19.06.23 to 28.06.23 |
8 | P. Gowri | Internship | Web Development | Fantasy Solution, Trichy | 19.06.23 to 28.06.23 |
9 | R. Keerthika | Internship | Web Development | Fox Three Technologies, Salem | 19.06.23 to 02.07.23 |
10 | K. Iswarya | Internship | Web Development | OdugaaTech | 28.06.23 to 30.06.23 |
11 | M.S. Karwin | Internship | Web Development | Fox Three Technologies, Salem | 19.06.23 to 02.07.23 |
12 | S. Jalashruthi | Internship | Web Development | ERP Logic (India) Pvt. Ltd. | 19.06.23 to 07.07.23 |
13 | K. Dharani | Internship | Web Development | ERP Logic (India) Pvt. Ltd. | 19.06.23 to 07.07.23 |
14 | M. Dhruwasindhu | Internship | Python Programming | Fantasy Solution, Trichy | 20.06.23 to 01.07.23 |
15 | M. Hemanth | Internship | Web Development | Fox Three Technologies, Salem | 19.06.23 to 02.07.23 |
16 | K. Harish Kumar | Internship | Web Development | E- SOFT Solutions | 20.06.23 to 01.07.23 |
17 | A. Gokul | Internship | Python Programming | Fox Three Technologies, Salem | 19.06.23 to 02.07.23 |
18 | M. Henry | Internship | Web Development | Fox Three Technologies, Salem | 20.06.23 to 01.07.23 |
19 | J. Harish | Internship | Web Development | Fox Three Technologies, Salem | 20.06.23 to 01.07.23 |
20 | J. Gopalakrishnan | Internship | Web Development (Front End) | Techvolt Software Pvt. Ltd | 27.06.23 to 07.07.23 |
21 | P. Manikandan | Internship | Web Development (Front End) | Techvolt Software Pvt. Ltd | 27.06.23 to 07.07.23 |
22 | S. Sangeetha | Webinar | Cracking the Interview Code | Skillset Recruitment Agency, Malesia | 27.07.23 |
23 | A. Hariprathap | Webinar | Quantitative Aptitude Basics | Great Learning | 25.07.23 |
24 | C. Arun | Online Course | Introduction to Java Advanced | Learn Tube, with Narayana Educational Institutions | 22.07.23 |
25 | E. Tamizhan | Webinar | SQL and Relational Databases 101 | IBM DB0101N Cognitive Class | 02.08.23 |
26 | E. Tamizhan | Webinar | Machine Learning with python | IBM ML0101N Cognitive Class | 02.08.23 |
27 | Sri Ranjani | Webinar | Career Essentials in Generative AI by Microsoft and LinkedIn | LinkedIn Learning | 02.08.23 |
28 | V. Sowmiya | Webinar | Career Essentials in Generative AI by Microsoft and LinkedIn | LinkedIn Learning | 02.08.23 |
29 | M. Gokulakannan | Webinar | Python | Guvi | 31.07.23 |
30 | S. Srikanth | Webinar | Front End Development – HTML | Great Learning | 31.07.23 |
31 | E. Tamizhan | Skill Development Workshop | Build a Face Rcognition Application using Python | Guvi, as part of AI – For – India | 16.08.23 |
32 | E. Tamizhan | Skill Development Workshop | Python | Guvi | 16.08.23 |
33 | E. Tamizhan | Skill Development Workshop | Chatgpt for Everyone | Guvi | 13.08.23 |
34 | E. Tamizhan | Skill Development Workshop | Game Development using PyGame | Guvi | 13.08.23 |
35 | E. Tamizhan | Skill Development Workshop | AI for India 2.0 | Skill India, NSDC | 16.08.23 |
36 | M. P. Venkat Vijay | Skill Development Workshop | Python | Guvi | 14.08.23 |
37 | M. P. Venkat Vijay | Skill Development Workshop | AI for India 2.0 | Skill India, NSDC | 15.08.23 |
38 | M. P. Venkat Vijay | Skill Development Workshop | Game Development using PyGame | Guvi | 13.08.23 |
39 | S. Sri Ranjani | Skill Development Workshop | Python | Guvi | 14.08.23 |
40 | S. Sri Ranjani | Skill Development Workshop | Chatgpt for Everyone | Guvi | 16.08.23 |
41 | S. Sri Ranjani | Skill Development Workshop | Game Development using PyGame | Guvi | 13.08.23 |
42 | S. Sri Ranjani | Skill Development Workshop | AI for India 2.0 | Skill India, NSDC | 15.08.23 |
43 | V. Sowmiya | Skill Development Workshop | Build a Face Rcognition Application using Python | Guvi, as part of AI – For – India | 16.08.23 |
44 | V. Sowmiya | Skill Development Workshop | Python | Guvi | 14.08.23 |
45 | V. Sowmiya | Skill Development Workshop | Chatgpt for Everyone | Guvi | 14.08.23 |
46 | V. Sowmiya | Skill Development Workshop | Game Development using PyGame | Guvi | 14.08.23 |
47 | V. Sowmiya | Skill Development Workshop | AI for India 2.0 | Skill India, NSDC | 16.08.23 |
48 | Hariprathap A | Internship | 8 weeks Internship as Trainee – Machine Learning | Indian Servers Private Limited | 10.08.23 |
49 | E. Tamizhan | Paper Presentation | Tekozura2K23, Paper Presentation on” Crop Recommendation System using Machine Learning” | Dr. N. G. P Institute of Technology, Coimbatore | 24.08.23 to 26.08.23 |
50 | M. P. Venkat Vijay | Paper Presentation | Tekozura2K23, Paper Presentation on ”Crop Recommendation System using Machine Learning” | Dr. N. G. P Institute of Technology, Coimbatore | 24.08.23 to 26.08.23 |
51 | M. Pradeesh | Paper Presentation | TekCluster’ 23, Paper Presentation on “Extended Reality” | Kondunadu College of Engineering and Technology | 26.08.23 |
52 | Shaik Abdul Kalam | Paper Presentation | TekCluster’ 23, Paper Presentation on “Extended Reality” | Kondunadu College of Engineering and Technology | 26.08.23 |
53 | Siddik Kabil Dev | Paper Presentation | TekCluster’ 23, Paper Presentation on “Neural Networks” | Kondunadu College of Engineering and Technology | 26.08.23 |
54 | S. Minnulakshmi | Paper Presentation | TekCluster’ 23, Paper Presentation Presentation on “Neural Networks” | Kondunadu College of Engineering and Technology | 26.08.23 |
55 | Vijaykumar | Paper Presentation | TekCluster’ 23, Paper Presentation Presentation on “Neural Networks” | Kondunadu College of Engineering and Technology | 26.08.23 |
56 | B. Nilesh | Paper Presentation | Tekozura2K23, Paper Presentation | Dr. N. G. P Institute of Technology,Coimbatore | 26.08.23 |
57 | S. Srikanth | Workshop | AI Tools | Be10x | 02.10.23 |
58 | E. Tamizhan | Virtual Internship | Bharat Intern in Machine Learning | MSME, Bharat Intern | 10.09.23 to 10.10.23 |
59 | V. Niraimathi | Workshop | Workshop on “Contemporary Technologies” at International Level of Technical Symposium, Zelos’23 | KSR College of Engineering | 01.11.23 |
60 | V. Niraimathi | Paper Presentation
|
Paper Presentation at International Level of Technical Symposium, Zelos’23 | KSR College of Engineering | 01.11.23 |
61 | V. Niraimathi | Paper Presentation
|
Think & Sync at International Level of Technical Symposium, Zelos’23 | KSR College of Engineering | 01.11.23 |
62 | M. Subalekha | Workshop | Workshop on “Contemporary Technologies” at International Level of Technical Symposium, Zelos’23 | KSR College of Engineering | 01.11.23 |
63 | M. Subalekha | Paper Presentation
|
Paper Presentation at International Level of Technical Symposium, Zelos’23 | KSR College of Engineering | 01.11.23 |
64 | M. Subalekha | Paper Presentation
|
Think & Sync at International Level of Technical Symposium, Zelos’23 | KSR College of Engineering | 01.11.23 |
65 | V. Swetha | Workshop | Workshop on “Contemporary Technologies” at International Level of Technical Symposium, Zelos’23 | KSR College of Engineering | 01.11.23 |
66 | V. Swetha | Paper Presentation
|
Paper Presentation at International Level of Technical Symposium, Zelos’23 | KSR College of Engineering | 01.11.23 |
67 | V. Swetha | Paper Presentation
|
Think & Sync at International Level of Technical Symposium, Zelos’23 | KSR College of Engineering | 01.11.23 |
68 | V. Sowmiya | Workshop | Workshop on “Python Power – Up | Way2Me | 29.10.23 to 31.10.23 |
69 | N. Rakshitha | Workshop | Workshop on “Python Power – Up | Way2Me | 29.10.23 to 31.10.23 |
70 | M. Pradeesh | Workshop | Workshop on “Python Power – Up | Way2Me | 29.10.23 to 31.10.23 |
71 | B. Subha | Workshop | Workshop on “Python Power – Up | Way2Me | 29.10.23 to 31.10.23 |
72 | M. Yogeshwaran | Workshop | Easy Python | Way2Me | 1 Day
Dec – 23 |
73 | M. Yogeshwaran | Webinar | Computer Network | Mind Luster | 06.12.23 |
74 | M. Yogeshwaran | Webinar | Data Transfer Instructions | Mind Luster | 06.12.23 |
75 | M. Yogeshwaran | Photography Contest | Visual Vista | Way2Me | 1 Day
Dec – 23 |
76 | S.Rohith | Workshop | Quantum Code Workshop on C and C++ Programming Concepts | Way2Me | 26.12.23 – 28.12.23 |
77 | Sanjaydharan | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
78 | M. Yogeshawaran | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
79 | Vasanth | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
80 | Mohammed Raffic | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
81 | Vigneshwar | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
82 | Iniyavan | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
83 | V Nandhagoban | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
84 | Swetha | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
85 | Sneha | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
86 | Niraimathi | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
87 | Preethi | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
88 | Shankar | Seminar | Ideas for the Vision ”Viksit Bharat @2047” | My Gov (Government of India) | 19.12.23 |
89 | R. Nithish Kumar | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
90 | R. Harish | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
91 | M. Anupriyaa | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
92 | D. Vanitha | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
93 | S. Sangeetha | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
94 | S. Sri Bala | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
95 | S. Vikitha | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship 85Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
96 | P. Praneeth | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
97 | R. Amulraj | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
98 | L. Janani | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
99 | P. Deva | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
100 | S. Loganathan | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
101 | M. S. Karwin | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
102 | S. Ajay Elamparuthi | Training | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Training, Drone Technology | IHFC – Technology Innovation Hub of IIT Delhi (DST) | 19.01.24 to 24.01.24 |
Students Participation- Extra -Curricular
S.No | Name of the Student | Nature of the Programme (Sports / NSS / Cultural etc.,) | Title of the Programme | Organized by | Duration |
1 | K. Venkates Rohan | Sports | National Level Ranking Yogasana Championship – 2023 (Open) | Namakkal District Yogasana Association | 17.08.23 |
2 | Sedhupathi | Sports | Shot put | Anna University | 08.11.23 |
3 | K. Sanju | Sports | 100 Meter | Anna University | 08.11.23 & 09.11.23 |
4 | D. Suriya | Sports | Volleyball | Anna University | 09.11.23 |
5 | S. Sanjay Dharan | Sports | Football | Anna University Zonal, at GCE, Salem | 04.11.23 |
6 | P. Prakash | Sports | Football | Anna University Zonal, at GCE, Salem | 04.11.23 |
7 | G. Harish | Sports | Inter – Zone Boxing Competition ( State Level ) | Anna University | 09.12.23 to 10.12.23 |
8 | R. Sedhupathi | Sports | Judo – Anna University Inter Zonal Championship | Anna University | 16.12.23 |
9 | K. Sanju | Sports | Judo – Anna University Inter Zonal Championship | Anna University | 16.12.23 |
Certification Courses attended
S.No | Name of the Students | Title of the Course | Organized by | Duration | Online / Offline | Status |
1 | Harish A | Online Course on “Data Structures in C” | Great Learning | 1 Day | Online | Completed |
2 | Kathiresan M | Online Course on “Front End Development in HTML” | Great Learning | 1 Day | Online | Completed |
3 | Tamizhan E | Course “Succeeding in Web Development: Full Stack and Front End” | Linked In Learning | 1 Day | Online | Completed |
4 | E. Tamizhan | Java for Beginners – Your Easy Guide to Java Programming | Yaksha | 1 Day | Online | Completed |
5 | G Poovarasan | Course on “Learning Apache Tomcat” | Linkedin Learning | 1 Day | Online | Completed |
6 | G. Poovarasan | Course on “Advanced Java Programming” | Linkedin Learning | 1 Day | Online | Completed |
7 | Nitheesh Kumar | Course on “Marketing Strategy: SEO Content Writing” | Linkedin Learning | 1 Day | Online | Completed |
8 | Nitheesh Kumar | Course on “The Power of minimalist Entrepreneur” | Linkedin Learning | 1 Day | Online | Completed |
9 | T. S. Manoj Kumar | Ethical Hacking | Live Wire | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
10 | III CSE (All Students) | IoT | IBM – Naan Muthalvan | Semester | Online | Completed |
11 | E. Tamizhan | Cloud Computing | NPTEL | 12 Weeks | Online | Completed (Elite & Silver Certification) |
12 | E. Tamizhan | Programming in Java | NPTEL | 12 Weeks | Online | Completed (Elite Certification) |
13 | Anupriyaa M | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
14 | Anusheya S | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
15 | Arularasu E | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
16 | Bala Bhargav Sasidhar | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
17 | Charumathi J | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
18 | Dinagaran K | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
19 | Divya Dharshini G | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
20 | Elayaraja K | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
21 | Gowtham V | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
22 | Hinduja B | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
23 | Kabilan T | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
24 | Kalaiselvi B | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
25 | Manojkumar T S | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
26 | Meyyanathan.K | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
27 | Morla Ramakrishna | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
28 | Nandhakumar S | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
29 | Naveenkumar S | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
30 | Sabitha K | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
31 | Sarathy M | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
32 | Sathish Kumar A | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
33 | Siranjeevi M | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
34 | Thilagavathi D | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
35 | Yogesh R | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
36 | Harish R | Google Cyber Security | Coursera | 6 Months | Online | Completed |
37 | P. Ashwin | Python for Beginners Course In – Depth | Udemy | 17.02.247 hours | Online | Completed |
Publication Details (Journal/Conference/Patent)
S. No
|
Title of the Paper | Name of the author’s | Name of the Journal/ Conference(Venue) etc,. | International/ National | ISSN/ISBN
Number/Reference No. |
1 | A Critique of the Powerful and Contemporary Intrusion Detection Data | E. Tamizhan | International Journal of All Research Education and Scientific Methods (IIJARESM) | International | ISSN: 2455 – 6211, Vol 11, Issue – 7, July – 2023 |
2 | A Critique of the Powerful and Contemporary Intrusion Detection Data | Venkat Vijay | International Journal of All Research Education and Scientific Methods (IIJARESM) | International | ISSN: 2455 – 6211, Vol 11, Issue – 7, July – 2023 |
3 | A Critique of the Powerful and Contemporary Intrusion Detection Data | S. Sri Ranjani | International Journal of All Research Education and Scientific Methods (IIJARESM) | International | ISSN: 2455 – 6211, Vol 11, Issue – 7, July – 2023 |
4 | A Critique of the Powerful and Contemporary Intrusion Detection Data | V. Sowmiya | International Journal of All Research Education and Scientific Methods (IIJARESM) | International | ISSN: 2455 – 6211, Vol 11, Issue – 7, July – 2023 |
5 | Understanding the Effects of Model Optimization Methods in Enhanced CNN’s | E. Tamizhan | First International Conference on Advances in Electrical, Electronics and Computational Intelligence (ICAEECI – 2023) | International | KSR College of Engineering |
6 | Understanding the Effects of Model Optimization Methods in Enhanced CNN’s | V. Sowmiya | First International Conference on Advances in Electrical, Electronics and Computational Intelligence (ICAEECI – 2023) | International | KSR College of Engineering |
7 | Understanding the Effects of Model Optimization Methods in Enhanced CNN’s | S. Sri Ranjani | First International Conference on Advances in Electrical, Electronics and Computational Intelligence (ICAEECI – 2023) | International | KSR College of Engineering |
8 | Understanding the Effects of Model Optimization Methods in Enhanced CNN’s | M. P. Venkat Vijay | First International Conference on Advances in Electrical, Electronics and Computational Intelligence (ICAEECI – 2023) | International | KSR College of Engineering |
9 | Applications of Machine Learning and Deep Learning | M.P.Venkat Vijay | National level Book chapter of “Emerging Trends in Information Technology” | National Level Book Chapter Contribution | ISBN – 978 – 81 – 965283 – 7 – 9 |
10 | Applications of Machine Learning and Deep Learning | E. Tamizhan
|
National level Book chapter of “Emerging Trends in Information Technology” | National Level Book Chapter Contribution | ISBN – 978 – 81 – 965283 – 7 – 9 |
11 | Applications of Machine Learning and Deep Learning | M.P.Venkat Vijay | National level Book chapter of “Emerging Trends in Information Technology” | National Level Book Chapter Contribution | ISBN – 978 – 81 – 965283 – 7 – 9 |
12 | Applications of Machine Learning and Deep Learning | E. Tamizhan
|
National level Book chapter of “Emerging Trends in Information Technology” | National Level Book Chapter Contribution | ISBN – 978 – 81 – 965283 – 7 – 9 |
13 | Understanding the Effects of Model Optimization Methods in Enhanced CNNs | E. Tamizhan | IEEExplore – 2023 First International Conference on Advances in Electrical, Electronics and Computational Intelligence (ICAEECI) | National | DOI: 10.1109/ICAEECI58247.2023.10370884
|
14 | Understanding the Effects of Model Optimization Methods in Enhanced CNNs | M. P. Venkat Vijay | IEEExplore – 2023 First International Conference on Advances in Electrical, Electronics and Computational Intelligence (ICAEECI) | National | DOI: 10.1109/ICAEECI58247.2023.10370884
|
15 | Understanding the Effects of Model Optimization Methods in Enhanced CNNs | S. Sri Ranjani | IEEExplore – 2023 First International Conference on Advances in Electrical, Electronics and Computational Intelligence (ICAEECI) | National | DOI: 10.1109/ICAEECI58247.2023.10370884
|
16 | Understanding the Effects of Model Optimization Methods in Enhanced CNNs | V. Sowmiya | IEEExplore – 2023 First International Conference on Advances in Electrical, Electronics and Computational Intelligence (ICAEECI) | National | DOI: 10.1109/ICAEECI58247.2023.10370884
|
Prize/Awards/Achievements
S.No | Name of the Students | Awards / Achievements Details | Awarded by | Date | Remarks |
1 | K. Venkates Rohan | 2nd Prize in National Level Ranking Yogasana Championship – 2023 (Open) – Above 18 years category | Namakkal District Yogasana Association | 17.08.23 | |
2 | E. Tamizhan | 2nd Prize in Paper Presentation – Tekozura 2K23 | Dr. N. G. P Institute of Technology, Coimbatore | 24.08.23 to 26.08.23 | |
3 | M. P. Venkat Vijay | 2nd Prize in Paper Presentation – Tekozura 2K23 | Dr. N. G. P Institute of Technology, Coimbatore | 24.08.23 to 26.08.23 | |
4 | G. Harish | Won Gold Medal | Anna University Inter – Zone Boxing Competition ( State Level ) | 09.12.23 to 10.12.23 (Won Gold Medal) | |
5 | R. Sedhupathi | Won Silver Medal | Anna University Judo – Anna University Inter Zonal Championship | 16.12.23 (Won Silver Medal) | |
6 | K. Sanju | Won Bronze Medal | Anna University Judo – Anna University Inter Zonal Championship | 16.12.23 (Won Bronze Medal) | |
7 | E. Tamizhan | Young Achiever Award | Research Culture Society | 07.01.24 |
|
8 | S. Yoga Hari Karan | Certificate of Excellence | Naman International Foundation for Education and Social Research | 09.02.24 | |
9 | M. P. Venkat Vijay | Paper Presentation | KS Rangasamy College of Technology | Second Prize (14.02.24 to 17.02.24) | |
10 | M. P. Venkat Vijay | Young Scientist Award | Research Culture Society | 07.01.24 |
Academic Year 2021 – 2022
S.NO | STUDENT NAME | TOPIC / EVENTS | VENUE (NAME OF THE COLLEGE) | DATE | PRIZES WON |
1 | B. Vasika | Block Chain | Kongu Business School | 1.4.22 | Participated |
2 | B. Vidhya | Block Chain | Kongu Business School | 1.4.22 | Participated |
3 | V. Kayathri | Block Chain | Kongu Business School | 1.4.22 | Participated |
4 | S. Bharani Sree | Bitcoin | Kongu Business School | 1.4.22 | Participated |
5 | C. Abinaya | Bitcoin | Kongu Business School | 1.4.22 | Participated |
6 | I. Supriya | Cryptography | Kongu Business School | 1.4.22 | Participated |
7 | R. Swetha | Cryptography | Kongu Business School | 1.4.22 | Participated |
8 | J. Mathiarasi | Cryptography | Kongu Business School | 1.4.22 | Participated |
9 | M. Mohan Kumar | Start-up & Entrepreneurship | Kongu Business School | 1.4.22 | Participated |
10 | N. Swarna | Start-up & Entrepreneurship | Kongu Business School | 1.4.22 | Participated |
11 | N. Faritha Begum | Start-up & Entrepreneurship | Kongu Business School | 1.4.22 | Participated |
12 | P. Shalini | Explore Tips and Tricks to get into Cybersecurity Profession – AMA with Sarthal Duggal | AntWak | 30.11.21 | Participated |
13 | C. Vasanthkumar | Python Advance | GUVI in Collaboration with IIT Madras | 30.11.21 | Participated |
14 | M.Anupriya | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
15 | K. Sabitha | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
16 | S.Anuseya | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
17 | P. Suniksha | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
18 | D. Vanitha | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
19 | T. Charumathi | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
20 | D. Thilagavathi | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
21 | E. Arularasu | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
22 | M.Siranjeevi | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
23 | K. Elayaraja | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
24 | S. Nandhakumar | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
25 | Maxmilan Selvan Fernando | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
26 | R. Harish | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
27 | S. Harish | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
28 | R. Santhosh Kumar | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
29 | K.Dinagaran | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
30 | T.Kabilan | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
31 | R.Yogesh | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
32 | R.Praveen | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
33 | A.Kathiravan | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
34 | N. Sivaramakrishnan | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
35 | D. Sivaramakrishnan | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
36 | R.Vikram | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
37 | B.Shanmugam | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
38 | K. Meyyananthan | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
39 | V. Gowtham | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
40 | L.R.Uvaraja | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
41 | R. Gowtham | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
42 | G. Mukesh | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
43 | A. Joseph Dinesh | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
44 | S. Sudhakar | Awareness & Quiz session on What and How of GATE Exam | UNACADEMY | 30.11.21 | Participated |
45 | S. Subash Chandra Bose | Internship on Cyber Security | Verzio | 1.12.21 to 10.12.21 | Participated |
46 | M. Anupriya | How to Place in Higher Companies | SRM, Chennai | 5.12.21 | Participated |
47 | S. Anushya | How to Place in Higher Companies | SRM, Chennai | 5.12.21 | Participated |
48 | K. Sabitha | How to Place in Higher Companies | SRM, Chennai | 5.12.21 | Participated |
49 | J. Charumathi | How to Place in Higher Companies | SRM, Chennai | 5.12.21 | Participated |
50 | D. Thilagavathi | How to Place in Higher Companies | SRM, Chennai | 5.12.21 | Participated |
51 | G. Dhivyadharsshini | How to Place in Higher Companies | SRM, Chennai | 5.12.21 | Participated |
52 | D. Vanitha | How to Place in Higher Companies | SRM, Chennai | 5.12.21 | Participated |
53 | B. Kalaiselvi | How to Place in Higher Companies | SRM, Chennai | 5.12.21 | Participated |
54 | S.S.Madhavaraj | Cyber Security | 7 Pounds Software Pvt. Ltd. | 15.11.21 | Participated |
55 | Faritha Begum.N | Training course | VFAZ Private Limited | 11-10-2021 –
18-03-2021 |
Participated |
56 | Ramya.B | Programming with python | Internshala Trainings | 25-10-2021 | Participated |
57 | Faritha Begum.N | Internship on Python Programming | S.D Pro Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | 16-10-2021 –
18-10-2021 |
Participated |
58 | Shalini.P | Internship on Python Programming | S.D Pro Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | 16-10-2021 –
18-10-2021 |
Participated |
59 | Yuvaraj.P | National Level Coding Competition Neural Hack Season 5 | Virtusa | 18-10-2021 | Participated |
60 | Vaishnavi.M | Apple Siri – How Voice Recognition Work? | Tech Learn | 20-10-2021 | Participated |
61 | Sweatha Shree | Apple Siri – How Voice Recognition Work? | Tech Learn | 20-10-2021 | Participated |
62 | Bharanisri.S | Introduction to Soft Skills | TCSiON | 07-09-2021 | Participated |
63 | Abinaya.C | Resume Writing and Cover Letter | TCSiON | 07-09-2021 | Participated |
64 | S.Dinesh | Introduction to Elastic Compute Cloud | Aws Training And Certification | 08-09-2021 | Participated |
65 | Kalaiyarasan | Intellectual Property Rights | Assam Don Bosco University,Assam. | 15-09-2021 | Participated |
66 | M.Vaishnavi | Skill Sets for 21st Century Civil Engineering | Presidency University,Bangalore. | 17-09-2021 | Participated |
67 | M.Vaishnavi | How Google-Deep Mind Reinforcement Learning Works? | TechLearn.
|
15-09-2021 | Participated |
68 | Kayathri.V | Python and Machine Learning Fundamentals | Perfect Plan B Learning Private Ltd. | 16-09-2021 | Participated |
69 | Prathiksha.J | Power Python | Let Us Do It For U. | 16-09-2021 | Participated |
70 | Sarath Kumar.S | Ethical Hacking | Knowledge Solutions India. | 10-09-2021 | Participated |
71 | Dinesh.S | Season your Civil Skills-Series II | Sri Sai Ram Engineering College,Chennai. | 15-09-2021 | Participated |
72 | K. Dharani | Deep Learning Master Class | Pantech Solutions | 07.06.2021 – 11.06.2021 | Participated |
73 | K. Dharani | Workshop on Flutter | Pantech Solutions | 16.06.2021 – 18.06.2021 | Participated |
S.NO. | STUDENT NAME | TOPIC / EVENTS | VENUE ( NAME OF THE COLELGE) | DATE | PRIZES WON |
1 | Ramya B | Introduction Data Science | Cognitive Class | 29.09.2021 | Participated |
2 | Santhosh S | AI Crash Course | IBM Skills Build | 22.09.2021 | Participated |
3 | Siva Sankar K | How Tesla Self Driving Car Works | TechLearn | 30.09.2021 | Participated |
4 | Nishanthi.K | Internship | IONIXX TECHNOLOGIES | 04-10-2021 –
04-08-2021 |
Participated |
5 | Faritha Begum.N | Training course | VFAZ Private Limited | 11-10-2021 –
18-03-2021 |
Participated |
6 | Ramya.B | Programming with python | Internshala Trainings | 25-10-2021 | Participated |
7 | Faritha Begum.N | Internship on Python Programming | S.D Pro Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | 16-10-2021 –
18-10-2021 |
Participated |
8 | Shalini.P | Internship on Python Programming | S.D Pro Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | 16-10-2021 –
18-10-2021 |
Participated |
9 | Yuvaraj.P | National Level Coding Competition Neural Hack Season 5 | Virtusa | 18-10-2021 | Participated |
10 | Vaishnavi.M | Apple Siri – How Voice Recognition Work? | Tech Learn | 20-10-2021 | Participated |
11 | Sweatha Shree | Apple Siri – How Voice Recognition Work? | Tech Learn | 20-10-2021 | Participated |
12 | Bharanisri.S | Introduction to Soft Skills | TCSiON | 07-09-2021 | Participated |
13 | Abinaya.C | Resume Writing and Cover Letter | TCSiON | 07-09-2021 | Participated |
14 | S.Dinesh | Introduction to Elastic Compute Cloud | Aws Training And Certification | 08-09-2021 | Participated |
15 | Kalaiyarasan | Intellectual Property Rights | Assam Don Bosco University,Assam. | 15-09-2021 | Participated |
16 | M.Vaishnavi | Skill Sets for 21st Century Civil Engineering | Presidency University,Bangalore. | 17-09-2021 | Participated |
17 | M.Vaishnavi | How Google-Deep Mind Reinforcement Learning Works? | TechLearn.
|
15-09-2021 | Participated |
18 | Kayathri.V | Python and Machine Learning Fundamentals | Perfect Plan B Learning Private Ltd. | 16-09-2021 | Participated |
19 | Prathiksha.J | Power Python | Let Us Do It For U. | 16-09-2021 | Participated |
20 | Sarath Kumar.S | Ethical Hacking | Knowledge Solutions India. | 10-09-2021 | Participated |
21 | Dinesh.S | Season your Civil Skills-Series II | Sri Sai Ram Engineering College,Chennai. | 15-09-2021 | Participated |
22 | K. Dharani | Deep Learning Master Class | Pantech Solutions | 07.06.2021 – 11.06.2021 | Participated |
23 | K. Dharani | Workshop on Flutter | Pantech Solutions | 16.06.2021 – 18.06.2021 | Participated |
Academic Year 2020 – 2021
S.NO. | STUDENT NAME | TOPIC / EVENTS | VENUE ( NAME OF THE COLELGE) | DATE | PRIZES WON |
1 | M.Abinaya | Course on Communication Skills | TCSiON | 13.06.2020 – 16.06.2020 | Participated |
2 | M.Abinaya | NOC: Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms | TCSiON | 31.3.2020 – 11.06.2020 | Participated |
3 | Boobalan B | Course on Communication Skills | TCSiON | 14.06.2020 – 15.06.2020 | Participated |
4 | C. Praveen | Internship in Java Application Development | UNIQ Technologies | 20.01.2021 – 24.01.2021 | Participated |
5 | C. Praveen | HTML & CSS | GUVI tech | 21.05.2021 | Participated |
6 | M. Surendar Raj | Game Development Webinar | Gamentally – Koolgen Nextgen Studios | 13.09.2020 | Participated |
7 | S. Deepathranai | NOC: Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms | TCSiON | 14.06.2020 – 15.06.2020 | Participated |
8 | S. Deepathranai | Interview Skills | TCSiON | 16.06.2020 – 03.07.2020 | Participated |
9 | S. Deepathranai | Course on Communication Skills | TCSiON | 13.06.2020 – 16.06.2020 | Participated |
10 | S. Hemalatha | Full – Stack Developer Basecamp | Face Prep | 24.06.2020 | Participated |
11 | S. Hemalatha | Webinar on IOT Based Real Time Application Implementations using Arduino | G H Raisoni College of Engineering and Management, Pune | 18.09.2020 | Participated |
12 | S. Hemalatha | Webinar on Artificial Intelligence with Deep Learning | Suman Ramesh Tulsiani Technical Campus, Pune | 02.10.2020 | Participated |
13 | S. Hemalatha | Webinar on Data Analytics | Sardar Vallabhbahi Patel Institute of Technology, – Pantech E Learning | 25.09.2020 | Participated |
14 | S. Hemalatha | Technical Quiz on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | Mahendra Engineering College | 05.08.2020 | Participated |
15 | S. Hemalatha | Computer Networks | TCSiON | 10.06.2020 | Participated |
16 | S. Hemalatha | Machine Learning Using Python | Mallareddy Institute of Technology and Science, Hyderabad – Pantech E Learning | 06.10.2020 | Participated |
17 | S. Hemalatha | Introduction to Artificial Intelligence | TCSiON | 11.06.2020 | Participated |
18 | K. Hemnath | Full – Stack Developer Basecamp | Face Prep | 24.06.2020 | Participated |
19 | K. Hemnath | How to Build a Website in 2 hours | Skill Safari | 07.07.2020 | Participated |
20 | K. Hemnath | Technical Quiz on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | Mahendra Engineering College | 05.08.2020 | Participated |
21 | K. Hemnath | Webinar on Cyber Warfare, cyber security and Cyber Citizenship | BVICAM, New Delhi | 18.09.2020 | Participated |
22 | K. Hemnath | Webinar on Advanced Java Programming | Queen Mary’s college – Pantech E Learning | 15.09.2020 | Participated |
23 | K. Hemnath | Machine Learning using AI | Sri Sankara Arts and Science College – Pantech E Learning | 19.09.2020 | Participated |
24 | K. Hemnath | Webinar on Introduction to Tensor Flow for AI | SDM College of Engineering Dharwad – Pantech E Learning | 23.09.2020 | Participated |
25 | K. Hemnath | Data Analytics | Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Institute of Technology | 25.09.2020 | Participated |
26 | K. Hemnath | Big Data | Annamacharya Institute of Science and Technology | 26.09.2020 | Participated |
27 | A. Praveen Kumar | Internship in Java Application Development | UNIQ Technologies | 20.01.2021 – 24.01.2021 | Participated |
28 | A. Praveen Kumar | Game Development Webinar | Gamentally – Koolgen Nextgen Studios | 13.09.2020 | Participated |
29 | R. Ragul Kumar | Internship in Java Application Development | UNIQ Technologies | 20.01.2021 – 24.01.2021 | Participated |
30 | R. Ragul Kumar | How to Build a Website in 2 hours | Skill Safari | 07.07.2020 | Participated |
31 | B.Santhosh Kumar | Augmenting Security Through Threat Intelligence | Sona College of Technology | 26.06.2020 | Participated |
32 | R.Santhosh Kumar | How to Build a Website in 2 hours | Skill Safari | 07.07.2020 | Participated |
33 | A.Sarath Kumar | Internship in Java Application Development | UNIQ Technologies | 20.01.2021 – 24.01.2021 | Participated |
34 | M.Silambarasan | Machine Learning Master class | Pantech Solutions | 19.04.2021 – 23.04.2021 | Participated |
35 | M.Silambarasan | Python Programming Foundation | Apponix | 21.09.2020 | Participated |
36 | M.Silambarasan | Cloud Computing Foundation | Apponix | 30.09.2020 | Participated |
37 | M.Silambarasan | Webinar on IT Security | CSI BBDITM Student Chapter | 11.10.2020 | Participated |
38 | Participated | ||||
39 | M.Silambarasan | AI – Virtuality in Reality | ICFAI Business School | 29.10.2020 | Participated |
40 | C.Venkateshwar | Introduction to IoT and Industry 4.0 | Aerobotix Techsolutions | 17.07.2020 | Participated |
41 | C.Venkateshwar | Java Programming Foundation | Apponix | 08.07.2020 | Participated |
42 | C.Venkateshwar | Web Design and Development Foundation | Apponix | 18.07.2020 | Participated |
43 | C.Venkateshwar | Python Programming Foundation | Apponix | 21.09.2020 | Participated |
44 | M.Vignesh | Robotic Process Automation – Building a Software Robot | UNIQ Technologies | 07.10.2020 | Participated |
45 | M.Vignesh | How to Build a Website in 2 hours | Skill Safari | 07.07.2020 | Participated |
46 | M.Vignesh | Augmenting Security Through Threat Intelligence | Sona College of Technology | 26.06.2020 | Participated |
Academic Year : 2019 – 2020
S.NO | STUDENT NAME | TOPIC/EVENTS | VENUE (NAME OF THE COLLEGE) | DATE | PRIZES WON |
1 | Nishanthi | “THICKNESS LEARNING COMMUNITY”/WEBINAR | Entrepreneurship, The Road Net | 04/10/2020 | Participated |
2 | Farithabegam.N | “THICKNESS LEARNING COMMUNITY”/WEBINAR | Entrepreneurship, The Road Net | 04/10/2020 | Participated |
3 | Shalini.P | “THICKNESS LEARNING COMMUNITY”/WEBINAR | Entrepreneurship, The Road Net | 04/10/2020 | Participated |
4 | Farithabegam.N | “C PROGRAMMING”/CERTIFICATION | Subash Programming | 04/10/2020 And 23/9/2020 | Participated |
5 | Nishanthi | “ANDROID TECHNOLOGY IN HEALTHCARE APPLICATIONS”/WEBINAR | Paavai Engineering College | 3/10/2020 | Participated |
6 | Swathi | “ANDROID TECHNOLOGY IN HEALTHCARE APPLICATIONS” ”/WEBINAR | Paavai Engineering College | 3/10/2020 | Participated |
7 | Umashankar.S.V | “ANDROID TECHNOLOGY IN HEALTHCARE APPLICATIONS” ”/WEBINAR | Paavai Engineering College | 3/10/2020 | Participated |
8 | Swarna.N | “ANDROID TECHNOLOGY IN HEALTHCARE APPLICATIONS” ”/WEBINAR | Paavai Engineering College | 3/10/2020 | Participated |
9 | Farithabegam.N | “ANDROID TECHNOLOGY IN HEALTHCARE APPLICATIONS” ”/WEBINAR | Paavai Engineering College | 3/10/2020 | Participated |
10 | Shalini.P | “ANDROID TECHNOLOGY IN HEALTHCARE APPLICATIONS” ”/WEBINAR | Paavai Engineering College | 3/10/2020 | Participated |
11 | Nishanthi | “CYBER SECURITY” /WORKSHOP | SRM Institute Of Science And Technology | 22/9/2020 And 23/9/2020 | Participated |
12 | Tamil Thendral.S | “CYBER SECURITY” /WORKSHOP | SRM Institute Of Science And Technology | 22/9/2020 And 23/9/2020 | Participated |
13 | Kaviya.R | “CYBER SECURITY” /WORKSHOP | SRM Institute Of Science And Technology | 22/9/2020 And 23/9/2020 | Participated |
14 | Swarna.N | “CYBER SECURITY” /WORKSHOP | SRM Institute Of Science And Technology | 22/9/2020 And 23/9/2020 | Participated |
15 | Farithabegam.N | “CYBER SECURITY” /WORKSHOP | SRM Institute Of Science And Technology | 22/9/2020 And 23/9/2020 | Participated |
16 | Shalini.P | “CYBER SECURITY” /WORKSHOP | SRM Institute Of Science And Technology | 22/9/2020 And 23/9/2020 | Participated |
17 | Kaviya.R | “YOUTH AND SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURIAL MINDSET”/WEBINAR | National Youth Council Of India. | 13/9/2020 | Participated |
18 | Farithabegam.N | “YOUTH AND SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURIAL MINDSET”/WEBINAR | National Youth Council Of India. | 13/9/2020 | Participated |
19 | Shalini.P | “YOUTH AND SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURIAL MINDSET”/WEBINAR | National Youth Council Of India. | 13/9/2020 | Participated |
20 | Swarnalakshmi.R | “5G CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES”/WEBINAR | Thickness Learning Community | 11/10/2020 | Participated |
21 | Farithabegam.N | “5G CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES”/WEBINAR | Thickness Learning Community | 11/10/2020 | Participated |
22 | Shalini.P | “5G CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES”/WEBINAR | Thickness Learning Community | 11/10/2020 | Participated |
23 | Pavithra.S | “5G CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES”/WEBINAR | Thickness Learning Community | 11/10/2020 | Participated |
24 | Vinitha | “5G CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES”/WEBINAR | Thickness Learning Community | 11/10/2020 | Participated |
25 | Swarna.N | “5G CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES”/WEBINAR | Thickness Learning Community | 11/10/2020 | Participated |
26 | Vinitha | “LET US LEARN ABOUT CLOUD”/WEBINAR | Thickness Learning Community | 18/10/2020 | Participated |
27 | Swarnalakshmi.R | “LET US LEARN ABOUT CLOUD”/WEBINAR | Thickness Learning Community | 18/10/2020 | Participated |
28 | Farithabegam.N | “LET US LEARN ABOUT CLOUD”/WEBINAR | Thickness Learning Community | 18/10/2020 | Participated |
29 | Shalini.P | “LET US LEARN ABOUT CLOUD”/WEBINAR | Thickness Learning Community | 18/10/2020 | Participated |
30 | Shalini.P | “LIFE? CHANCE/CHOICE”/WEBINAR | Thickness Learning Community | 25/10/2020 | Participated |
S.No | Student Name | Topic / Events | Venue (Name of the College) | Date | Prizes Won |
1. | Kokila.P | Toll Gate Maintaining System Using IoT/ Conference | Excel College Of Engg, Namakkal | 16.02.2019 | Participated |
2. | Gayathri.N | Toll Gate Maintaining System Using IoT/ Conference | Excel College Of Engg, Namakkal | 16.02.2019 | Participated |
3. | Kanish.S | Ethical Hacking/ Workshop | NIT,Trichy | 16.02.2019 | Participated |
4. | Jagadeesh.G | Ethical Hacking/ Workshop | Nit,Trichy | 16.02.2019 | Participated |
5. | Z.MohamedAzarudeen | Bloom 19/ National Level Technical Symposium/ Short Film And Paper Presentation | K.S.R College Of Engineering | 27.02.2019 | 1ST |
6. | K.Mano | Bloom 19/ National Level Technical Symposium | K.S.R College Of Engineering | 27.02.2019 | Participated |
7. | M.Poongganesh | Progeni-19/ National Level Technical Symposium | GCE-Salem | 27.02.2019 | Participated |
8. | R.Santhoshkumar | Progeni-19/ National Level Technical Symposium | GCE-Salem | 27.02.2019 | Participated |
9. | R.Pradeep | Progeni-19/ National Level Technical Symposium | GCE-Salem | 27.02.2019 | Participated |
10. | G.Sandhiya | Smart ATM Machine Security Using Multifactor Authentication Security/ International Conference | Selvam College Of Technology | 08.03.2019 | Participated |
11. | V.Janaki | Smart ATM Machine Security Using Multifactor Authentication Security/ International Conference | Selvam College Of Technology | 08.03.2019 | Participated |
12. | K.Karthika | Smart ATM Machine Security Using Multifactor Authentication Security/ International Conference | Selvam College Of Technology | 08.03.2019 | Participated |
13. | D.Sangeetha | Smart ATM Machine Security Using Multifactor Authentication Security/ International Conference | Selvam College Of Technology | 08.03.2019 | Participated |
14. | Mohamed Zzarudeen.Z | KaniniFest 2K18/ Symposium | Sengunthar Engineering College | 01.09.2018 | Participated |
15. | Kirubagaran.S | KaniniFest 2K18/ Symposium | Sengunthar Engineering College | 01.09.2018 | Participated |
16. | C.Lingakumar | State Level Yoga championship program | GCT, Coimbatore | 01.09.2018 | 1ST |
S.No. | Name of the Students | Year /Dept. | Topic / Events | Name of theCollege | Date | Prizes Won |
1 | N.Sukesh | 2nd/CSE | IOT/Workshop | KSR-CT | 17/02/2018 | Participated |
2 | R.Sathiyaruphan | 2nd/CSE | IOT/Workshop | KSR-CT | 17/02/2018 | Participated |
3 | M.Beschi Gnanaraj | 2nd/CSE | IOT/Workshop | KSR-CT | 17/02/2018 | Participated |
4 | S.Sukumar | 2nd/CSE | IOT/Workshop, Artificial intelligence. | KSR-CT, Kongu Engg.College | 17/02/2018, 19/01/2018 | Participated |
5 | K.S.Visagan | 2nd/CSE | Ethical Hacking/Workshop | Gnanamani | 29/08/2017 | Participated |
6 | S.Sathrapathi | 2nd/CSE | Ethical Hacking/Workshop | Gnanamani | 29/08/2017 | Participated |
7 | M.Sabarirajan | 2nd/CSE | Ethical Hacking/Workshop | Gnanamani | 29/08/2017 | Participated |
8 | A.Akilan | 3RD/CSE | Artificial Intelligence. Ethical Hacking/Workshop | Kongu engg.college Gnanamani | 09/01/2018, 19/08/2017 | Participated |
9 | P.Poovarasan | 3RD/CSE | Artificial Intelligence. Technical Symposium | Kongu engg.colleg, Sengunthar college of engineering | 09/01/2018 | Participated |
10 | M.Ragul | 2ND/CSE | Artificial intelligence. Technical symposium | Kongu engg.college, N.S.N college of engineering |
09/01/2018
|
Participated |
11 | V.Thomas | 2ND/CSE | Technical Symposium | N.S.N College Of Engineering | 09/01/2018 | Participated |
12 | G.Vimal | 4TH/CSE | Artificial intelligence Internship | Kongu engg.college, Aalan infotech salem | 09/01/2018, 25/12/2017 | Participated |
13 | M.Ajithkumar | 4TH/CSE | Internship | Aalan Infotech Salem | 25/12/2017 | Participated |
14. | M.Emmanuvel | 4TH/CSE | Internship | Aalan Infotech Salem | 25/12/2017 | Participated |
15. | P.Gowtahm | 4TH/CSE | Internship | Aalan Infotech Salem | 25/12/2017 | Participated |
16. | R.Kirankmar | 4TH/CSE | Internship | Aalan Infotech Salem | 25/12/2017 | Participated |
17. | M.Sowundarya | 4TH/CSE | Internship | Aalan Infotech Salem | 25/12/2017 | Participated |
18. | R.Lavanya | 4TH/CSE | Internship | Aalan Infotech Salem | 25/12/2017 | Participated |
19. | S.Mohanbabu | 2ND /CSE | Artificial intellegence workshop Android (kotlin workshop) Technical symposium | Kongu clg , perundurai Kumaraguru clg of technology, kovai. Govt clg of engg Barugur | 09/01/2018 10/02/2018 15/02/2018 | Participated |
20. | N.Gayathri Devi | 2ND /CSE | Android (Kotlin Workshop) | Kumaraguru Clg Of Technology Kovai | 10/02/2018 | Participated |
21 | S.Arulmozhi | 2ND /CSE | Android (Kotlin Workshop) | Kumaraguru Clg Of Technology Kovai | 10/02/2018 | Participated |
22. | G.Ashri Rajan | 2ND /CSE | Android (kotlin workshop) Technical symposium | Kumaraguru clg of technology, kovai Govt clg of engg Barugur | 10/02/2018 15/02/2018 | Participated |
23. | P.R.Hariharan | 2ND /CSE | Android (Kotlin Workshop) | Kumaraguru Clg Of Technology Kovai | 10/02/2018 | Participated |
24. | V.Hemanth Kumar | 2ND /CSE | Artificial intelligence workshop Technical symposium | Kongu clg , perundurai Govt clg of engg, Barugur | 09/01/2018 15/02/2018 | Participated |
25. | S.Dhurghesh | 2ND /CSE | Technical Symposium | Govt clg of engg Barugur | 15/02/2018 | Participated |
Academic Year : 2016-2017 |
|||||
S.No | Name of the Student | Dept / Year | Topic | National / International | Venue |
1 | 1.Y.Shanmuga Singaram 2.T.VijayaKumar 3.R.Rajat |
IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Improved Scalability of fine grained resource aware distributed scheduling for mapreduce | Journal of Recent Research in Engineering and Technology | – |
2 | 1.S.Jayachitra 2.N.Nageswari 3.J.Chithra |
IV/CSE ‘A’ Sec | Protecting location identification privacy using smart phone technology | International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering Sciences 2016 & (28-3-16) | Vetri Vinayaga College of Technology |
3 | 1.M.kalaiyarasi 2.P.Aruna 3.P.Mynavathi |
IV/CSE ‘A’ Sec | A Computational Complexity analysis with personalize recommandation algorithem in web services | National Conference on Intelligent Computing with IoT NCICI’16, National Conference & 16-04-2016 | Dhirajlal Gandhi College of Technology,Salem. |
4 | 1.S.Monisha 2.S.Prathiba 3.S.Priyanka |
IV/CSE ‘A’ Sec | A novel Identity based batch verification scheme in VANET | International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering Sciences 2016 & (28-3-16) | Vetri Vinayaga College of Technology |
5 | 1.S.Santhosh 2.M.A.SandeepKumar 3.A.Aasheer Mubarak |
IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Parallerl Soft-Real time scheduler Applications in virtualization | International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering Sciences 2016 & (28-3-16) | Vetri Vinayaga College of Technology |
6 | 1.M.Vidya Sri 2.S.Sathiya 3.N.Pavithra |
IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Optimizing hetrogeneous network performance using System Distributed data base1 Algorithm | International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering Sciences 2016 & (28-3-16) | Vetri Vinayaga College of Technology |
7 | 1.B.K.Umakanth 2.S.Nivedhan 3.P.Thiyagu |
IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Efficient Clustering Based MapReduce in Big Data with Privacy Using Support Vector Machine | International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering Sciences 2016 & (28-3-16) | Vetri Vinayaga College of Technology |
8 | 1.P.C.Aneez 2.R.Murugan 3.K.Kumaresan |
IV/CSE ‘A’ Sec | Protecting location identification privacy using smartphone technology | National Conference on Intelligent Computing with IoT NCICI’16, National Conference & 16-04-2016 | Dhirajlal Gandhi College of Technology,Salem. |
9 | 1.E.Matheswaran 2.B.Karthik 3.C.Lohithraj |
IV/CSE ‘A’ Sec | Selfish Misbehaviour Detection and prevention of congestion attacks with false data injection | International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering Sciences 2016 & (28-3-16) | Vetri Vinayaga College of Technology |
10 | 1.M.Prabhakaran 2.M.Prasanth 3.A.Andela Raghunatha Reddy |
IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Medicare Information system Through Data Mining | International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering Sciences 2016 & (28-3-16) | Vetri Vinayaga College of Technology |
11 | 1.R.Sowmiya 2.R.Subashree 3.P.Rampriya |
IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Malware propacationBased hierarchical Structure of Geospatial social networks | International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering Sciences 2016 & (28-3-16) | Vetri Vinayaga College of Technology |
12 | 1.T.Yuvaraj 2.A.Vivek 3.R.Sivananth |
IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Predominating home appliances-indoor IOT | International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering Sciences 2016 & (28-3-16) | Vetri Vinayaga College of Technology |
S.No | Name of the Students | Year/Dept. | Topic/Events | Name of the College | Prizes Won |
Academic Year : 2014-2015 |
|||||
1 | S.Hariharasudhan | IV/CSE ‘A’ Sec | Interview and Corporate Etiquettes | SNS College of Engineering | Participation |
2 | S.Aishwarya | IV/CSE ‘A’ Sec | A National Techno-Management Fest | Anna University Campus | Participation |
3 | T.Rasika | IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Photoshop Event | VSA Engineering College | Participation |
4 | T.Rasika | IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Artificial Intelligence Paper Presentation | VSA Engineering College | Participation |
5 | M Prabhakatran | IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Emerging Trends in IT PADASITIC Computing | VSA Engineering College | Participation |
6 | M Prabhakatran | IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Network Security Paper Presentation | KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology | Participation |
7 | S.Vignesh | IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Android Workshop | Sona College of Technology | Participation |
8 | S.Vignesh | IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Inplant Training | HCL Career Development Centre | Participation |
9 | S.Vignesh | IV/CSE ‘B’ Sec | Embedded System Inplant Training | LITZ Tech | Participation |
10 | S Hariharasudhan | IV/CSE ‘A’ Sec | Art of Hacking Workshop | Anna University Campus | Participation |
LIST OF PAPER PRESENTATIONS BY STUDENTS AND THE PRIZES WON |
|||||
STUDENT PRIZE LIST | |||||
S.No. | Name of the Students | Year / Dept. | Topic / Events | Name of the College | Prizes Won |
1 | D.Saranya S.Banupriya | III/CSE | Nano Technology | AVS College of Technology |
II |
2 | G.Roshini |
III/CSE | Cloud Computing |
SVS College of Engineering |
– |
3 | G.Sandhiya | II/CSE | Cloud Computing |
AVS College of Technology |
– |
4 | P.Jayabrundha | II/CSE | Dissolination | Paavai College of Engineering |
– |
STUDENT PARTICIPATION LIST |
|||||
S.No. | Name of the Students | Year / Dept. | Topic / Events | Name of the College | Rewards |
1 | 1.A.Amsavarthini | III/CSE | Code Debugging | AVS College of Technology |
III Prize |
2 | M.Ajith Kumar |
III/CSE | ASP Dot NET & PHP Programming | Kongu Engineering College |
– |
3 | M.Emmanuvel | III/CSE | ASP Dot NET & PHP Programming | Kongu Engineering College |
– |
4 | G.Vimal | III/CSE | ASP Dot NET & PHP Programming | Kongu Engineering College |
– |
5 | M.Nathiya | III/CSE | Hadoop | AVS Engineering College |
– |
6 | G.Roshini | III/CSE | iPhython | Sona College of Technology |
– |
7 | G.Roshini | III/CSE | CAD Modeling | NIIT Trichy |
– |
8 | R.SivaPriya | III/CSE | Yoga | JJ College of Technology |
II |
9 | R.SivaPriya | III/CSE | Marathon | Periyar Maniammai University |
– |
10 | V.Janaki | II/CSE | Yoga | JJ College of Technology |
II |