web analytics

Automobile Engineering

Academic Year 2023 – 2024

S.No Name of the Students Nature of the Programme (Seminar / Workshop / Internship / Symposium etc.,) Title of the Programme Organized by Duration
1. Kabilan S Workshop Drone Technology Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Training Paavai Engineering College 19.01.2024

To

24.01.2024

2. Praveen D Workshop Drone Technology Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Training Paavai Engineering College 19.01.2024

To

24.01.2024

Academic Year 2022 – 2023

S.NO STUDENT NAME TITLE TYPE OF PROGRAMME AND DATE ORGANIZED BY MODE
1 (K.R.NAVEENKUMAR,

R.ALLANBRITO,

VELMURUGAN)- IV AUTO

Inplant Training Inplant Training (25.07.2022   To   30.07.2022) Ashok Layland-Namakkal Offline
2  M.RAGUL KUMAR- IV AUTO Internship Training Internship Training (25.07.2022 To   30.07.2022) Tata Motors-Salem Offline
3 N.YUVANESHWARAN- IV AUTO Inplant Training Inplant Training (1.8.22 To 13.8.2022) Govt.  Bus Depot Offline
4 P.NAVEEN KUMAR- IV AUTO Inplant Training Inplant Training (01.08.2022 To 13.08.2022) Mechnido Offline
5 N.YUVANESHWARAN,             

S.ABISEK -IV AUTO

Inplant Training Inplant Training (01.08.2022 To 13.08.2022) Maruthi Suzuki Offline
6 D.RAJKUMAR- IV AUTO Implant Training Implant Training (29.08.22 To 03.09.22) Ashok Leyland-Unit-2

Hosur

Offline

Academic Year 2021 – 2022

S.NO. STUDENT NAME TOPIC / EVENTS VENUE ( NAME OF THE COLELGE) DATE PRIZES WON
1.        Athiskumar A.V Techgium L&T 30.08.2021 Participated
Dhanaprakasam.J.K
Venkatesh.N
Vishnu.S
2.        Dhanaprakasam.J.K Creo/Workshop Department of Mechanical And Automobile, PCE 22.09.2021 &

24.09.2021

Participated
Athiskumar A.V
Venkatesh.N
Visnu.S
Harish.D
Keerthibalan.B
Kulasekara Pandiyan.D
Deva.G
3.        Abishaiek.S Introduction to CNC/Workshop Department of Mechanical And Automobile, PCE 23.10.2021 Participated
Dhanush.S
Gunasanjai.V
Jeyashili.J
Meikeerthi.J
4.        Allan Brittto R CNC Lathe/Workshop Department of Mechanical And Automobile, PCE 23.10.2021 Participated
Arulmaniraj K
Tharanitharan M
Velmurugan.S
5.        Venkatesh.N Advancements in Automotive Industries/ Webinar Sathiyabama Institute of Science and Technology 18-10-2021 to

25-10-2021

Participated
Visnu.S
Harish.D
Keerthibalan.B
6.        Allan Brittto R Advancements in Automotive Industries/ Webinar Sathiyabama Institute of Science and Technology 18-10-2021 to

25-10-2021

Participated
Arulmaniraj K
Tharanitharan M
Velmurugan.S

Academic Year 2020 – 2021

S.NO. STUDENT NAME TOPIC / EVENTS VENUE ( NAME OF THE COLELGE) DATE PRIZES WON
1.        Thirumurugan.S Product design & development/ webinar Mahendra engineering college 05-06-2020 Participated
Alaguvelan M
2.        Manoj.B What is success/ webinar Sri Eshwar college of engineering 24/06/2020 Participated
Sathishkumar.S
3.        Subramaniraj.M How to prefer technical paper

Automation industry- present & future

Design thinking as a pedagogy

Fuel cell/ webinar

Excel engineering college

 

29/04/2020to 02/05/2020 Participated
Arunkumar B
4.        Dinakaran K Application of Mathematics in Mechanical Engineering/ Webinar K P R Engineering & Institute of Technology 11/06/2020  –  12/06/2020 Participated
Kavin Kumar P
5.        Athiskumar A.V Recent Trends on Industrial Tribology/ Webinar SRI Ramakrishna Institute of Technology 22/06/2020 Participated
Dhanaprakasam.J.K

Venkatesh.N

6.        Madhuvarshini M Can Protocol for Automotive applications/ Webinar Mahendra Institute of Technology 29/05/2020 Participated
Jaisri A
7.        Gunasanjai.V Electric Vehicles – Opportunities/ Webinar Karpaga vinayaga College of Engineering & Technology 30/04/2020 Participated
Ragul Kumar.M

Academic Year 2019 – 2020

S.No Name of the Students Nature of the Programme (Seminar / Workshop / Internship / Symposium etc.,) Title of the Programme Organized by Duration
1. Gunasanjai.V Ragul Kumar.M Webinar Electric Vehicles – Opportunities Karpaga Vinayaga College of Engineering & Technology 30/04/2020
2. Madhuvarshini M Jaisri A Webinar Can Protocol for Automotive applications Mahendra Institute of Technology 29/05/2020
3. Subramaniraj.M Arunkumar B Webinar How to prefer technical paper

Automation industry- present & future

Design thinking as a pedagogy

Fuel cell

Excel Engineering college

 

29/04/2020to 02/05/2020
4. Venkatesh.N

Visnu.S

Harish.D

Keerthibalan.B

Webinar Basics of Machining Chennai Institute of Technology,Chennai. 29/04/2020

 

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept. Topic / Events Name of the College Prizes Won
Academic Year : 2018-2019
1 K.K.Kavin II /Auto Bio plastic research and Management /Seminar Velalar College of Engineering and Technology, Erode Participation
2 P.Hariprasath II /Auto Bio plastic research and Management /Seminar Velalar College of Engineering and Technology, Erode Participation
3 M.Alaguvelan II /Auto Bio plastic research and Management /Seminar Velalar College of Engineering and Technology, Erode Participation
4 R.Karthick II /Auto Bio plastic research and Management /Seminar Velalar College of Engineering and Technology, Erode Participation
5 Iyappan.G II /Auto FIRST AID /Seminar Paavai Educational Institutions and SIMS Chellum Hospital,Salem Participation
6 Praba.S II /Auto FIRST AID /Seminar Paavai Educational Institutions and SIMS Chellum Hospital,Salem Participation
7 kavinkumar.P II /Auto FIRST AID /Seminar Paavai Educational Institutions and SIMS Chellum Hospital,Salem Participation
8 Vignesh.O II /Auto FIRST AID /Seminar Paavai Educational Institutions and SIMS Chellum Hospital,Salem Participation
9 Rajagopal.A II /Auto FIRST AID /Seminar Paavai Educational Institutions and SIMS Chellum Hospital,Salem Participation
10 R.Karthick II /Auto Auto/II -Mechnanimous 2k18-Paper presentation Brakes & Types / Symposium Sengunthar Engg.college, Erode Participation
11 E.Thamizharasan II /Auto Auto/II -Mechnanimous 2k18-Paper presentation Brakes & Types / Symposium Sengunthar Engg.college, Erode Participation
12 Aluguvelan.M II /Auto Auto/II -Mechnanimous 2k18-Paper presentation Brakes & Types / Symposium Sengunthar Engg.college, Erode Participation
13 Kishor Kumar.R II /Auto Robotic /Workshop Gnanamani college of Engineering Participation
14 SathishKumar.M II /Auto Robotic /Workshop Gnanamani college of Engineering Participation
15 Vignesh.M II /Auto Robotic /Workshop Gnanamani college of Engineering Participation
16 Prasanth. M II /Auto Robotic /Workshop Gnanamani college of Engineering Participation
17 Madhavan G II /Auto Robotic /Workshop Gnanamani college of Engineering Participation
18 Naveen.R II /Auto Robotic /Workshop Gnanamani college of Engineering Participation
19 Sridhar. R II /Auto Robotic /Workshop Gnanamani college of Engineering Participation
20 Azhagudurai.K II /Auto International Conference on Computational Genomics and Proteomics/ conference Vivekanandha Institute Participation
21 Alaguvelan.M A II /Auto International Conference on Computational Genomics and Proteomics/ conference Vivekananda Institute Participation
22 Abhinesh.T II /Auto E-Mobility/ Workshop Vel Tech Participation
23 Karthik.B II /Auto E-Mobility/ Workshop Vel Tech Participation
24 Kapil.S II /Auto E-Mobility/ Workshop Vel Tech Participation

 

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept. Topic / Events Name of the College Prizes Won
Academic Year : 2017-2018
1 A.Abhinand III/Auto Recent trends in Automotive Technology Gnanamani College of Engineering II
2 T.Abinesh II/Auto Renewable and non-renewable energy Chetinad college of Technology II
3 M.Vignesh II/Auto Renewable and non-renewable energy Chetinad college of Technology II
4 M.Soundara Prakash II/Auto IC Engine Pothigai Engineering college III
5 M.Soundara Prakash II/Auto Gears PSV Engineering college II
6 V.Bavaneshbathy II/Auto Renewable and non-renewable energy Chetinad college of Technology Participation
7 M.Balaji II/Auto Renewable and non-renewable energy Chetinad college of Technology Participation
8 B.Suresh III/Auto Advances in IC Engine Vetri Vinayaka Engineering college Participation
9 T.Praveen Raj III/Auto Advances in IC Engine Vetri Vinayaka Engineering college Participation

 

S.No Name Year / Dept Topic Event Venue
1 Naveen G IV/AUTO A National Conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering and Technology, National Conference 17.03.2017 Nandha College of Technology, Erode
2 Kailasam.S IV/AUTO A National Conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering and Technology, National Conference 17.03.2017 Nandha College of Technology, Erode
3 Suman.M IV/AUTO A National Conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering and Technology, National Conference 17.03.2017 Nandha College of Technology, Erode
4 Dharun S IV/AUTO A National Conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering and Technology, National Conference 17.03.2017 Nandha College of Technology, Erode
5 Naveen G IV/AUTO National Conference on Emerging Trendz in Engineering and Technology ETET 2K17 National Conference 24.03.2017 Gnanamani College of Technology
6 Kailasam.S IV/AUTO National Conference on Emerging Trendz in Engineering and Technology ETET 2K17 National Conference 24.03.2017 Gnanamani College of Technology
7 Suman.M IV/AUTO National Conference on Emerging Trendz in Engineering and Technology ETET 2K17 National Conference 24.03.2017 Gnanamani College of Technology
8 Dharun S IV/AUTO National Conference on Emerging Trendz in Engineering and Technology ETET 2K17 National Conference 24.03.2017 Gnanamani College of Technology

 

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept. Topic / Events Name of the College Prizes Won
Academic Year :2016-2017
1. K.Subash II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
2. V.Harisankar II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
3. K.Naveen II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
4. V.Jayasurya II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
5. G.Divakar II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
6. M.Tamilselvan II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
7. M.Kavin II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
8. T.Sarvanan II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
9. B.Vignesh II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
10. M.Tamilvanan II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
11. A.Gopinath II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
12. P.Pugalandran II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
13. K.Subash II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
14. G.Divakar II/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
15. N.Deepak Kumar III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
16. G.Sathis Kumar III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
17. K.Yuvaraj III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
18. S.Sitrarasan S III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
19. T.Janarthanan III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
20. S.Vijaykumar III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
21. M .Natrayan III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
22. B.Siva Shankar III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
23. S.Sarathkumar III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
24. M.Mohammed Jakeer III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
25. B.Santhoshkumar III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
26. A .Mohamed Nizar III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
27. C. K Elancheliyan III/AUTO International Conference In Engineering Modeling, Analysis, Simulation And 3d Printing / Conference NIMHANS Convention Centre Paticipation
28. R.Thilipkumar III/AUTO International Conference In Engineering Modeling NIMHANS Convention Centre Paticipation
29. N.Deepakkumar III/AUTO International Conference In Engineering Modeling NIMHANS Convention Centre Paticipation
30. C.Vinothkumar III/AUTO International Conference In Engineering Modeling NIMHANS Convention Centre Paticipation
31. Jowin Joy III/AUTO International Conference In Engineering Modeling NIMHANS Convention Centre Paticipation
32. R.Thilipkumar III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
33. C.Vinothkumar III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
34. M Vijay III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
35. K Manikandan III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
36. R Karthikeyan III/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
37. Supreeth IV/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
38. B.Dinesh kumar IV/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
39. M.Suman IV/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
40. S.Kailasam IV/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
41. A.K.Vigneshwaran IV/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
42. G.Ramesh IV/AUTO RIDE2k16/Racing Contest Karpagam College of Engineering Paticipation
43. S.Kailasam IV/AUTO High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology Paticipation
44. G.Ramesh IV/AUTO High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology Paticipation
45. M.Suman IV/AUTO High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology Paticipation
46. C.Shanmugam IV/AUTO High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology Paticipation
47. P.Periyasamy IV/AUTO High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology Paticipation
48. C.Arunachalam IV/AUTO High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology Paticipation
49. V.Vijay IV/AUTO High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology Paticipation
50. S.Vijay IV/AUTO High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology Paticipation
51. S.Sathish kumar IV/AUTO High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology Paticipation
52. S.Karthi IV/AUTO High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology Paticipation
53. C.Arunachalam IV/AUTO Engineering Mechanics/Workshop KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology Paticipation
Academic Year 2015 – 2016
S.No Name Year / Dept Event Venue Rewards
1. J.S.Anbukumar III/Auto National Level Mini Bike Racy2k’15 Karpagam University, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
2. K.Balasubramani III/Auto National Level Mini Bike Racy2k’15 Karpagam University, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
3. P.Naveen III/Auto National Level Mini Bike Racy2k’15 Karpagam University, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
4. V.Vijayandran III/Auto National Level Mini Bike Racy2k’15 Karpagam University, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
5. C.Selvabalagan III/Auto National Level Mini Bike Racy2k’15 Karpagam University, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
6. D.Gnanavel III/Auto National Level Mini Bike Racy2k’15 Karpagam University, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
7. A.Bharath III/Auto RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS’15 SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore First prize
8. M.Balaji III/Auto RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS’15 SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore First prize
9. V.Vijayendran III/Auto RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS’15 SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore First prize
10. J.S.Anbukumar III/Auto RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS’15 SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore First prize
11. K.Balasubramani III/Auto RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS’15 SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore First prize
12. P.Naveen III/Auto RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS’15 SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore First prize
13. A.Bharath III/Auto Ride2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
14. M.Balaji III/Auto Ride2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
15. V.Vijayendran III/Auto Ride2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
16. J.S.Anbukumar III/Auto Ride2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
17. K.Balasubramani III/Auto Ride2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
18. P.Naveen III/Auto Ride2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore First prize with cash award 10,000/-
19. R.Praveen Kumar, IV/Auto Steering system and vehicle Dynamics/ workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore Paticipation
20. M.Balaji IV/Auto Steering system and vehicle Dynamics/ workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore Paticipation
21. R.Vijayakumar IV/Auto Steering system and vehicle Dynamics/ workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore Paticipation
22. S.Ramesh IV/Auto Steering system and vehicle Dynamics/ workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore Paticipation
23. M.senthilnathan IV/Auto Steering system and vehicle Dynamics/ workshop Government College of Technology, Coimbatore Paticipation
24. J.Gobinath IV/Auto Robotics/ workshop ÂSNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore. Paticipation
25. R.Mageshkumar IV/Auto Robotics/ workshop ÂSNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore. Paticipation
26. R.Navinkumar IV/Auto Robotics/ workshop ÂSNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore. Paticipation
27. B.Sathiskumar IV/Auto Robotics/ workshop ÂSNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore. Paticipation
28. M.Gowtham II/Auto Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology/ workshop K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode Paticipation
29. J.Dhiyanesh II/Auto Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology/ workshop K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode Paticipation
30. S.Sarathkumar II/Auto Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology/ workshop K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode Paticipation
31. K.Manikandan II/Auto Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology/ workshop K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode Paticipation
32. S.Parthiban IV/Auto Assembly-2015/ workshop Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai Paticipation
33. V.Jayaprakash IV/Auto Assembly-2015/ workshop Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai Paticipation
34. V.Vigneshkumar IV/Auto Assembly-2015/ workshop Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai Paticipation
35. M.Shahul Hameed IV/Auto Assembly-2015/ workshop Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai Paticipation
36. S.Mahendran IV/Auto Assembly-2015/ workshop Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai Paticipation
37. S.Sasimohan IV/Auto Assembly-2015/ workshop Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai Paticipation
38. V.Gokulaselvan IV/Auto Assembly-2015/ workshop Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai Paticipation
39. T.Aravindraj IV/Auto Assembly-2015/ workshop Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai Paticipation
40. P.Balamurugan III/Auto Research in composite materials and welding Technology/Workshop Sri Krishna College of engineering, Coimbatore. Paticipation
41. M.Saikrishna Reddy III/Auto Research in composite materials and welding Technology/Workshop Sri Krishna College of engineering, Coimbatore. Paticipation
42. Mathavapriyan III/Auto Research in composite materials and welding Technology/Workshop Sri Krishna College of engineering, Coimbatore. Paticipation
43. J.Gobinath, IV/Auto CNC Machining/Workshop Government College of engineering, Bargur. Paticipation
44. G.UdhayaKumar IV/Auto CNC Machining/Workshop Government College of engineering, Bargur. Paticipation
45. S.Parthiban IV/Auto CNC Machining/Workshop Government College of engineering, Bargur. Paticipation
46. V.Prasanth IV/Auto CNC Machining/Workshop Government College of engineering, Bargur. Paticipation
47. C.Selvabalagan IV/Auto CNC Machining/Workshop Government College of engineering, Bargur. Paticipation
48. Sreegandamoorthi IV/Auto CNC Machining/Workshop Government College of engineering, Bargur. Paticipation
49. R.Vijayakumar IV/Auto Ride 2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
50. M.Kesavan IV/Auto Ride 2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
51. A.Prabakaran IV/Auto Ride 2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
52. A.Marimuthu IV/Auto Ride 2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
53. P.R.Naveenraj IV/Auto Ride 2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
54. K.Hariprasanth IV/Auto Ride 2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
55. S.Vijayakumar II/Auto Ride 2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
56. P.Prabhu II/Auto Ride 2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
57. M.Natrayan II/Auto Ride 2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
58. G.Sathiskumar II/Auto Ride 2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation
59. K.Yuvaraaj II/Auto Ride 2k15 mini bike event Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore Paticipation

 

S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept. Topic / Events Name of the College Prizes Won
Academic year : 2014-2015
1. V.Vijayendran III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore First
2. J.S.Anbukumar III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore First
3. P.Naveen III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore First
4. K.Balasubramani III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore First
5. C.Selvabalagan III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore First
6. D.Gnanavel III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore First
7. A.Sudhakar IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
8. V.Thilagarasn IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
9. M.Sarankumar IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
10. P.Nanadhagpalakrishnan IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
11. Devender Kanagaraj Perumal IV Auto Fabrication of Three Way Unloading Tipper&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
12. V.M.Hariharan IV Auto Fabrication of Three Way Unloading Tipper&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
13. M.Kalaiarasan IV Auto Fabrication of Three Way Unloading Tipper&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
14. P.Manikandan IV Auto Fabrication of Three Way Unloading Tipper&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
15. P.Praveenkumar III Auto Advance Systems in Automobile&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
16. A.Sudhakar IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
17. V.Thilagarasn IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
18. M.Sarankumar IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
19. P.Nanadhagpalakrishnan IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
20. P.Praveenkumar III Auto Advance Systems in Automobile&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
21. A.Sudhakar IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
22. V.Thilagarasn IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
23. M.Sarankumar IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
24. P.Nanadhagpalakrishnan IV Auto Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05 SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem Participation
25. A.Marimuthu III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
26. P.Praveenkumar III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
27. M.Keasavn III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
28. G.Udayakumar III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
29. G.Pradeep III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
30. L.kavin III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
31. R.Navinkumar III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
32. P.R.Naveenraj III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
33. C.Kirubanithi III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
34. V.Karthikeyan III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
35. K.Hariprasanth III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
36. M.ShaulHameed III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
37. J.Gopinath III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
38. B.Sathishkumar III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
39. R.Mageshkumar III Auto Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15 Karpagam university,coimbatore Participation
40. P.Praveenkumar III Auto Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15 Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
41. C.Selvabalagan III Auto Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15 Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
42. R.Mageshkumar III Auto Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15 Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
43. B.Sathishkumar III Auto Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15 Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
44. L.kavin III Auto Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15 Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
45. V.Jayaprakash III Auto Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15 Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
46. V.Vigneshkumar III Auto Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15 Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
47. P.Sugavaneshwaran III Auto Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15 Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
48. G.Udayakumar III Auto Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15 Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
49. R.Navinkumar III Auto Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15 Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore Participation
50. P.Praveenkumar III Auto Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop& 20.09.2014 Srikrishna college of technology,Coimbatore. Participation
51. R.Praveenkumar III Auto Recent Trends and Development in Mahindra&Mahindra,Workshop 22,23.02.2014 Madras Institude of Technology Chennai Participation
52. R.Sairamsesya III Auto Recent Trends and Development in Mahindra&Mahindra,Workshop 22,23.02.2014 Madras Institude of Technology Chennai Participation
53. R.Vijaykumar III Auto Recent Trends and Development in Mahindra&Mahindra,Workshop 22,23.02.2014 Madras Institude of Technology Chennai Participation
54. P.Praveenkumar III Auto Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop& 20.09.2014 Srikrishna college of tech, Coimbatore Participation
55. D.Gnanavel III Auto Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop 20.09.2014 Srikrishna college of tech, Coimbatore Participation
56. C.Selvabalagan III Auto Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop &20.09.2014 Srikrishna college of tech, Coimbatore Participation
57. R.Mageshkumar III Auto Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop &20.09.2014 Srikrishna college of tech, Coimbatore Participation
58. B.Sathishkumar III Auto Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop &20.09.2014 Srikrishna college of tech, Coimbatore Participation
59. D.Gnanavel III Auto Traffic sensor Hacking,Workshop &15.02.2014, Anna university, Chennai Participation
60. C.Selvabalagan III Auto Traffic sensor Hacking,Workshop &15.02.2014 Anna university, Chennai Participation
61. R.Mohanraj III Auto Traffic sensor Hacking,Workshop &15.02.2014 Anna university, Chennai Participation
62. B.Sathishkumar III Auto Engine making and damping,Workshop &15.02.2014 Kumaraguru college of Technology,Coimbatore Participation
63. R.Mageshkumar III Auto Engine making and damping,Workshop &15.02.2014 Kumaraguru college of Technology,Coimbatore Participation
64. P.R.Naveenraj III Auto Auto Anotomy,Workshop &5.03.2014 Anna university, Chennai Participation
65. C.Kirubanithi III Auto Auto Anotomy,Workshop &5.03.2014 Anna university, Chennai Participation
66. A.Marimuthu III Auto Auto Anotomy,Workshop &5.03.2014 Anna university, Chennai Participation
67. K.Hariprasanth III Auto Auto Anotomy,Workshop& 5.03.2014 Anna university, Chennai Participation
68. A.Prabakarn III Auto Auto Anotomy,Workshop &5.03.2014 Anna university, Chennai Participation
69. Josy Cyril III Auto Automotive Industry,Workshop &1.03.2015 Madras Institude of Technology Chennai Participation
70. Boby Chacko III Auto Automotive Industry,Workshop &1.03.2015 Madras Institude of Technology Chennai Participation
71. K.Gowtham III Auto IC Engine Assembly,Workshop &20.9.2014 Vellamal engineering college, chennai Participation
72. K.Balasubramani III Auto IC Engine Assembly,Workshop& 20.9.2014 Vellamal engineering college, chennai Participation
73. M.Sripathiraj III Auto IC Engine Assembly,Workshop &20.9.2014 Vellamal engineering college, chennai Participation
74. R.Aravindh III Auto IC Engine Assembly,Workshop &20.9.2014 Vellamal engineering college, chennai Participation
75. P.Naveen III Auto IC Engine Assembly,Workshop &20.9.2014 Vellamal engineering college, chennai Participation
76. V.M.Asifali III Auto IC Engine Assembly,Workshop &20.9.2014 Vellamal engineering college, chennai Participation
77. B.Periyasamy II Auto Autonomous Robotics,workshop &19,20.02.2015 Mahendra Engineering College, Salem Participation
78. G.Balakrishnan IV Auto Adavanced Systems in Automobiles,Workshop &20.09.2014 Srikrishna college of Technology, Coimbatore Participation

WordPress Lightbox