web analytics

Students Achievements

Academic Year : 2018-2019

S.No Name Year Event Topic College Prize
1 P.A.Varshini II/ECE Conference Circuit Debugging PSG College of Technology Participation
2 A.Yunaa II/ECE Conference Circuit Debugging PSG College of Technology Participation
3 A.Munish III/ECE Workshop Entrepreneurship and Leadership Selvam College of Technology Participation
4 V.Elangovan III/ECE Workshop Entrepreneurship and Leadership Selvam College of Technology Participation
5 A.Madhu III/ECE Workshop Entrepreneurship and Leadership Selvam College of Technology Participation
6 D.Janani III/ECE Workshop Natural Language Processing and Alexa Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Participation
7 D.Durga III/ECE Workshop Arduino Hands on Workshop KSR College of Technology Participation
8 Chinnan Arachana III/ECE Workshop Arduino Hands on Workshop KSR College of Technology Participation
9 M.Gowri III/ECE Workshop Arduino Hands on Workshop KSR College of Technology Participation
10 R. Madhu II/ECE Paper Presentation Optical Communication & Sengunthar Colleg of Engg. Sengunthar Colleg of Engg. I Prize
11 M.Manivannan II/ECE Paper Presentation Internet of Things & Sengunthar Colleg of Engg. Sengunthar Colleg of Engg. I Prize

Academic Year : 2017 – 2018

S.No. Name of the Students Year / Dept. Topic / Events Name of the College Prize
1 M.Logarani IV/ECE Workshop K.S.Rangasamy Engineering college Participation
2 S.Roja IV/ECE Workshop K.S.Rangasamy Engineering college Participation
3 S.J.Narmadhaa IV/ECE Workshop K.S.Rangasamy Engineering college Participation
4 Sathiskumar.R II/ECE Workshop Karpagam College of Engineering Participation
5 Santhos Kumar.R II/ECE Workshop Karpagam College of Engineering Participation
6 Sathiskumar.R II/ECE World Record Meet Karpagam College of Engineering Participation
7 Santhos Kumar.R II/ECE World Record Meet Karpagam College of Engineering Participation
8 Elangovan.V II/ECE Vision Robotics/Workshop Techtron technologies india Participation
9 Munish.A II/ECE Hands on Robotics /Workshop Adhiyaman College Of Engineering Participation
10 Munish.A II/ECE Hack android Gnamani College of Technology Participation
11 Elangovan.V II/ECE Hack android Gnamani College of Technology Participation
12 Janani.D II/ECE Basics of Communications BSNL, Salem Participation
13 Janani.D II/ECE Radio Communication All India Radio, Trichy Participation
14 Janani.D II/ECE Hack android Gnamani College of Technology Participation
15 D.Srihariprakash IV/ECE Workshop K.S.Rangasamy Engineering college Participation
16 Maheshkumar.S IV/ECE Workshop K.S.Rangasamy Engineering college Participation
17 Gopikrishnan.M III/ECE Robotics/ Workshop Kongu Engineering College Participation
18 Sriharipraksh.M III/ECE Robotics/ Workshop Kongu Engineering College Participation
19 Gowasalya.M III/ECE 5g using Mobile Communication / Paper Presentation Selvam College of Technology Participation
20 Durga devi.A III/ECE 5g using Mobile Communication / Paper Presentation Selvam College of Technology Participation
21 Mahalakshmi.M IV/ECE Embedded Technology / Workshop Paavai College of Technology Participation
22 Merlin Dolly Susan.J IV/ECE Embedded Technology/ Workshop Paavai College of Technology Participation
23 Mohanraj.R IV/ECE Embedded Technology/ Workshop Paavai College of Technology Participation
24 Naveenkumar.S IV/ECE Embedded Technology/ Workshop Paavai College of Technology Participation
S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept. Title Type of programme and date Venue
Academic Year :2016-17
1 A.Aswin kumar IV/ECE Wheel Chair Controller ProjectExpo-31.03.2016 Sri Krishna College of EngiEneering
2 S.Naveen kumar IV/ECE Wheel Chair Controller Project Expo-31.03.2016 Sri Krishna College of Engineering
3 Mehlan kumar IV/ECE Wheel Chair Controller Project Expo-31.03.2016 Sri Krishna College of Engineering
4 R.Mohan raj IV/ECE Automation of Train Controller Project Expo-31.03.2016 Adhiyman College of Engineering
5 M.Karthik IV/ECE Automation of Train Controller Project Expo-31.03.2016 Adhiyman College of Engineering
6 Arunya IV/ECE Development of Ethernet controller using for FPGA /ASIC implementation Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
7 J.Kishore kumar IV/ECE creating Geilocalized relay using micrsoft version for Arduino Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
8 M.Jeeva Arvind IV/ECE creating Geilocalized relay using micrsoft version for Arduino Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
9 C.Arun kumar IV/ECE creating Geilocalized relay using micrsoft version for Arduino Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
10 Porselvi.U IV/ECE Masp Algorithm for efficient data in WSN Paper presentation-30.03.2016 Adithya college of Technology for women
11 M.Nivetha IV/ECE Masp Algorithm for efficient data in WSN Paper presentation-30.03.2016 Adithya college of Technology for women
12 R.Monika IV/ECE Masp Algorithm for efficient data in WSN Paper presentation-30.03.2016 Adithya college of Technology for women
13 Nambikkai Nancy.A IV/ECE Automation of Appliances with secure ATM by shiffling keypad using UTLP Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
14 Prema.R IV/ECE Automation of Appliances with secure ATM by shiffling keypad using UTLP Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
15 J.Sharmila IV/ECE Automation of Appliances with secure ATM by shiffling keypad using UTLP Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
16 Mohna laksmi IV/ECE Automation of Appliances with secure ATM by shiffling keypad using UTLP KSR Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
17 Selvakumar.R IV/ECE Design and implementation of Carry bypaas adder using VHDL KSR Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
18 A.Sivamani IV/ECE Design and implementation of Carry bypaas adder using VHDL Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
19 S.Sivamoorthy IV/ECE Design and implementation of Carry bypaas adder using VHDL Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
20 Priyanka.T IV/ECE Face recognization using LDA algorithm Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
21 Mahalakshmi.V IV/ECE Face recognization using LDA algorithm Paper presentation-01.04.2016 Narasus sarathy institute of technology
22 M.Gowsalya III/ECE Wi-fi technology Paper presentation-15.02.2017 M.Kumarasamy college of Engineering
23 M.Gowsalya III/ECE Wi-fi technology Paper presentation-17.02.2017 Tagore institute of Engineering and technology
24 A.Durgadevi III/ECE Wi-fi technology Paper presentation-17.02.2017 Tagore institute of Engineering and technology
25 M.Mathan III/ECE Blue-Eye technology Paper presentation-18.02.2017 Bannari amman Institute of technology
26 M.Gopikrishna III/ECE Blue-Eye technology Paper presentation-18.02.2017 Bannari amman Institute of technology
27 M.Logarani III/ECE Design of Yagi-Uda antenna Paper presentation-22.02.2017 K.S.Rangasamy Engineering college
28 S.Roja III/ECE Design of Yagi-Uda antenna Paper presentation-22.02.2017 K.S.Rangasamy Engineering college
29 S.J.Narmadhaa III/ECE Design of Yagi-Uda antenna Paper presentation-22.02.2017 K.S.Rangasamy Engineering college
S.No Name of the Students Year / Dept. Topic / Events Name of the College Prizes Won
Academic Year : 2015-2016
1 M.madhan kumar III/ECE Haptic using surgery (paper presentation) PGP college of enfineering and tech 1
2 P.vignesh III/ECE Haptic using surgery-(paper presentation) PGP college of enfineering and tech 1
3 Vasudavan III/ECE Wireless control automatic robot(project expo) Government college of engg 1
4 Vikram III/ECE Wireless control automatic robot(project expo) Government college of engg 1
5 Vivek III/ECE Wireless control automatic robot(project expo) Government college of engg 1
6 Srivardha prabu III/ECE Wireless control automatic robot(project expo) Government college of engg 1
7 P.vignesh III/ECE Obtricles avoding using robotics(project expo) KSR college of technology 1
8 V.pasupathi III/ECE Obtricles avoding using robotics(project expo) KSR college of technology 1
9 D.ruban III/ECE Obtricles avoding using robotics(project expo) KSR college of technology 1
10 P.siva III/ECE Obtricles avoding using robotics(project expo) KSR college of technology 1
11 R.selvakumar III/ECE Hintrance (project expo) Adhiyamaan college of egineering 1
12 P.vignesh III/ECE Hintrance (project expo) 32 Adhiyamaan college of egineering 1
13 D.ruban III/ECE Hintrance (project expo) Adhiyamaan college of egineering 1
14 C.vijaya baskar III/ECE Hintrance (project expo) Adhiyamaan college of egineering 1
15 A.surendhran III/ECE Dtmf control robot without Microcontroler (project expo) KSR college of engineering & technology 3
16 G.srivarthanprabu III/ECE Dtmf control robot without Microcontroler (project expo) KSR college of engineering & technology 3
17 V.vishunupriyan III/ECE Dtmf control robot without Microcontroler (project expo) KSR college of engineering & technology 3

CONFERENCES ATTENDED BY OUR STUDENTS

S.No Name of the Students Year / dept. Title Type of Programme and Date Venue
Academic Year :2015-2016
1 P.Vignesh III/ECE Embedded System Paper presentation 26.02.15 KSR College of Engineering
2 V.Pasupathi III/ECE Embedded System Paper presentation 26.02.15 KSR College of Engineering
3 R.Madhan Kumar III/ECE Secure ATM By Image Processing Paper presentation 27.02.15 Park College of Engineering
4 C.Vijaya Basker III/ECE Secure ATM By Image Processing Paper presentation 27.02.15 Park College of Engineering
5 R.Madhan Kumar III/ECE Embedded System Paper presentation-27.02.15 PGP College of Engineering
6 P.Vignesh III/ECE Embedded System Paper presentation-27.02.15 PGP College of Engineering
7 R.Murali III/ECE Medical Electronics Paper presentation–27.02.15 Park College of Engineering
8 P.VIGNESH III/ECE Embedded System PROJECT EXPO-26.02.15 KSR College of Engineering
9 V.PASUPATHI III/ECE Embedded System PROJECT EXPO-26.02.15 KSR College of Engineering
10 D.RUBAN III/ECE Embedded System PROJECT EXPO-26.02.15 KSR College of Engineering
11 M.Soundariya III/ECE VLSI Design Paper Presentation-26.02.15 KSR College of Engineering
12 T.Sharmilanancy III/ECE VLSI Design Paper Presentation-26.02.15 KSR College of Engineering
WordPress Lightbox