Students achievements



S.No

Name of the Students

Year / Dept.

Topic / Events

Name of the College

Prizes Won

2015-2016

1

M.madhan kumar

 

III/ECE

Haptic using surgery

(paper presentation)

PGP college of enfineering and tech

1

2

P.vignesh

 

III/ECE

Haptic using surgery

(paper presentation)

PGP college of enfineering and tech

1

3

Vasudavan

III/ECE

Wireless control automatic robot(project expo)

Government college of engg

1

4

Vikram

III/ECE

Wireless control automatic robot(project expo)

Government college of engg

1

5

Vivek

III/ECE

Wireless control automatic robot(project expo)

Government college of engg

1

6

Srivardhan prabu

III/ECE

Wireless control automatic robot(project expo)

Government college of engg

1

7

P.vignesh

III/ECE

Obtricles avoding using robotics(project expo)

KSR college of technology

1

8

V.pasupathi

III/ECE

Obtricles avoding using robotics(project expo)

KSR college of technology

1

9

D.ruban

III/ECE

Obtricles avoding using robotics(project expo)

KSR college of technology

1

10

P.siva

III/ECE

Obtricles avoding using robotics(project expo)

KSR college of technology

1

11

R.selvakumar

III/ECE

Hintrance (project expo)

Adhiyamaan college of egineering

1

12

P.vignesh

III/ECE

Hintrance (project expo)

Adhiyamaan college of egineering

1

13

D.ruban

III/ECE

Hintrance (project expo)

Adhiyamaan college of egineering

1

14

C.vijaya baskar

III/ECE

Hintrance (project expo)

Adhiyamaan college of egineering

1

15

A.surendhran

III/ECE

Dtmf control robot without

Microcontroler (project expo)

KSR college of engineering & technology

3

16

G.srivarthanprabu

III/ECE

Dtmf control robot without

Microcontroler (project expo)

KSR college of engineering & technology

3

17

V.vishunupriyan

III/ECE

Dtmf control robot without

Microcontroler (project expo)

KSR college of engineering & technology

3





S.No

Name of the Students

Year / Dept.

Title

Type of programme and date

Venue

2016-17

1

A.Aswin kumar

 

IV/ECE

Wheel Chair Controller

ProjectExpo
31.03.2016

Sri Krishna College of EngiEneering

2

S.Naveen kumar

 

IV/ECE

Wheel Chair Controller

Project Expo
31.03.2016

Sri Krishna College of Engineering

3

mehlan kumar

IV/ECE

Wheel Chair Controller

Project Expo
31.03.2016

Sri Krishna College of Engineering

4

R.Mohan raj

IV/ECE

Automation of Train Controller

Project Expo
31.03.2016

Adhiyman College of Engineering

5

M.Karthik

IV/ECE

Automation of Train Controller

Project Expo
31.03.2016

Adhiyman College of Engineering

6

Arunya

IV/ECE

Development of Ethernet controller using for FPGA /ASIC implementation

Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

7

J.kishor kumar

IV/ECE

creating Geilocalized relay using micrsoft version for Arduino

Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

8

M.Jeeva Arvind

IV/ECE

creating Geilocalized relay using micrsoft version for Arduino

Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

9

C.Arun kumar

IV/ECE

creating Geilocalized relay using micrsoft version for Arduino

Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

10

Porselvi.U

IV/ECE

Masp Algorithm for efficient data in WSN

Paper presentation
30.03.2016

Adithya ollege of Technology for women

11

M.Nivetha

IV/ECE

Masp Algorithm for efficient data in WSN

Paper presentation
30.03.2016

Adithya ollege of Technology for women

12

R.Monika

IV/ECE

Masp Algorithm for efficient data in WSN

Paper presentation
30.03.2016

Adithya ollege of Technology for women

13

Nambikkai Nancy.A

IV/ECE

Automation of Appliances with secure ATM by shiffling keypad using UTLP

Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

14

Prema.R

IV/ECE

Automation of Appliances with secure ATM by shiffling keypad using UTLP

Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

15

J.sharmila

IV/ECE

Automation of Appliances with secure ATM by shiffling keypad using UTLP

Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

16

Mohna laksmi

IV/ECE

Automation of Appliances with secure ATM by shiffling keypad using UTLP

KSR Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

17

Selvakumar.R

IV/ECE

Design and implementation of Carry bypaas adder using VHDL

KSR Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

18

A.Sivamani

 

IV/ECE

Design and implementation of Carry bypaas adder using VHDL

Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

19

S.Sivamoorthy

 

IV/ECE

Design and implementation of Carry bypaas adder using VHDL

Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

20

Priyanka.T

IV/ECE

Face recognization using LDA algorithm

Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

21

Mahalakshmi.V

IV/ECE

Face recognization using LDA algorithm

Paper presentation
01.04.2016

Narasus sarathy institute of technology

22

M.Gowsalya

III/ECE

Wi-fi technology

Paper presentation
15.02.2017

M.Kumarasamy college of Engineering

23

M.Gowsalya

III/ECE

Wi-fi technology

Paper presentation
17.02.2017

Tagore institute of Engineering and technology

24

A.Durgadevi

III/ECE

Wi-fi technology

Paper presentation
17.02.2017

Tagore institute of Engineering and technology

25

M.Mathan

III/ECE

Blue-Eye technology

Paper presentation
18.02.2017

Bannari amman Institute of technology

26

M.Gopikrishna

III/ECE/span>

Blue-Eye technology

Paper presentation
18.02.2017

Bannari amman Institute of technology

27

M.Logarani

III/ECE

Design of Yagi-Uda antenna

Paper presentation
22.02.2017

K.S.Rangasamy Engineering college

28

S.Roja

III/ECE

Design of Yagi-Uda antenna

Paper presentation
22.02.2017

K.S.Rangasamy Engineering college

29

S.J.Narmadhaa

III/ECE

Design of Yagi-Uda antenna

Paper presentation
22.02.2017

K.S.Rangasamy Engineering college





CONFERENCES ATTENDED BY OUR STUDENTS


S.No

Name of the Students

Year / dept.

Title

Type of Programme
and Date

Venue

2015-2016

1

P.Vignesh

 

III/ECE

Embedded System

 

Paper presentation

26.02.15

KSR College of Engineering

 

2

V.Pasupathi

III/ECE

Embedded System

 

Paper presentation

26.02.15

KSR College of Engineering

 

3

R.Madhan Kumar

III/ECE

Secure ATM By Image Processing

Paper presentation

27.02.15

Park College of Engineering

4

C.Vijaya Basker

III/ECE

Secure ATM By Image Processing

Paper presentation

27.02.15

Park College of Engineering

5

R.Madhan Kumar

III/ECE

Embedded System

Paper presentation

27.02.15

PGP College of Engineering

6

P.Vignesh

III/ECE

Embedded System

Paper presentation

27.02.15

PGP College of Engineering

7

R.Murali

III/ECE

Medical Electronics

Paper presentation

27.02.15

Park College of Engineering

27.02.15

8

P.VIGNESH

III/ECE

Embedded System

PROJECT EXPO

26.02.15

KSR College of Engineering

9

V.PASUPATHI

III/ECE

Embedded System

PROJECT EXPO

26.02.15

KSR College of Engineering

10

D.RUBAN

III/ECE

Embedded System

PROJECT EXPO

26.02.15

KSR College of Engineering

11

M.Soundariya

III/ECE

VLSI Design

Paper Presentation

26.02.15

KSR College of Engineering

12

T.Sharmilanancy

III/ECE

VLSI Design

Paper Presentation

26.02.15

KSR College of Engineering

Electronics and Communication Engineering

HTML Counter