Student's achievements



S.No

Name of the Students

Year / Dept.

Topic / Events

Name of the College

Prizes Won

2014-2015

1.       

V.Vijayendran

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

First

2.       

J.S.Anbukumar

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

First

3.       

P.Naveen

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

First

4.       

K.Balasubramani

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

First

5.       

C.Selvabalagan

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

First

6.       

D.Gnanavel

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

First

7.       

A.Sudhakar

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

8.       

V.Thilagarasn

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

9.       

M.Sarankumar

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

10.       

P.Nanadhagpalakrishnan

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

11.       

Devender Kanagaraj Perumal

IV Auto

Fabrication of Three Way Unloading Tipper&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

12.       

V.M.Hariharan

IV Auto

Fabrication of Three Way Unloading Tipper&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

13.       

M.Kalaiarasan

IV Auto

Fabrication of Three Way Unloading Tipper&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

14.       

P.Manikandan

IV Auto

Fabrication of Three Way Unloading Tipper&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

15.       

P.Praveenkumar

III Auto

Advance Systems in Automobile&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

16.       

A.Sudhakar

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

17.       

V.Thilagarasn

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

18.       

M.Sarankumar

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

19.       

P.Nanadhagpalakrishnan

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

20.       

P.Praveenkumar

III Auto

Advance Systems in Automobile&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

21.       

A.Sudhakar

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

22.       

V.Thilagarasn

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

23.       

M.Sarankumar

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

24.       

P.Nanadhagpalakrishnan

IV Auto

Electronic Fuel Injection Systems in Two Wheelers&23.02.05

SRS college of Engineering and Technology, Salem

Participation

25.       

A.Marimuthu

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

26.       

P.Praveenkumar

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

27.       

M.Keasavn

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

28.       

G.Udayakumar

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

29.       

G.Pradeep

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

30.       

L.kavin

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

31.       

R.Navinkumar

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

32.       

P.R.Naveenraj

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

33.       

C.Kirubanithi

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

34.       

V.Karthikeyan

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

35.       

K.Hariprasanth

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

36.       

M.ShaulHameed

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

37.       

J.Gopinath

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

38.       

B.Sathishkumar

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

39.       

R.Mageshkumar

III Auto

Racy-2K15, Mini Bike Race&23,24.02.15

Karpagam university,coimbatore

Participation

40.       

P.Praveenkumar

III Auto

Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15

Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore

Participation

41.       

C.Selvabalagan

III Auto

Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15

Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore

Participation

42.       

R.Mageshkumar

III Auto

Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15

Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore

Participation

43.       

B.Sathishkumar

III Auto

Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15

Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore

Participation

44.       

L.kavin

III Auto

Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15

Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore

Participation

45.       

V.Jayaprakash

III Auto

Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15

Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore

Participation

46.       

V.Vigneshkumar

III Auto

Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15

Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore

Participation

47.       

P.Sugavaneshwaran

III Auto

Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15

Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore

Participation

48.       

G.Udayakumar

III Auto

Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15

Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore

Participation

49.       

R.Navinkumar

III Auto

Mini Dirt Bike Race 2015&13,14.02.15

Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore

Participation

50.       

P.Praveenkumar

III Auto

Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop& 20.09.2014

Srikrishna college of technology,Coimbatore.

Participation

51.       

R.Praveenkumar

III Auto

Recent Trends and Development in Mahindra&Mahindra,Workshop 22,23.02.2014

Madras Institude of Technology Chennai

Participation

52.       

R.Sairamsesya

III Auto

Recent Trends and Development in Mahindra&Mahindra,Workshop 22,23.02.2014

Madras Institude of Technology Chennai

Participation

53.       

R.Vijaykumar

III Auto

Recent Trends and Development in Mahindra&Mahindra,Workshop 22,23.02.2014

Madras Institude of Technology Chennai

Participation

54.       

P.Praveenkumar

III Auto

Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop& 20.09.2014

Srikrishna college of tech, Coimbatore

Participation

55.       

D.Gnanavel

III Auto

Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop 20.09.2014

Srikrishna college of tech, Coimbatore

Participation

56.       

C.Selvabalagan

III Auto

Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop &20.09.2014

Srikrishna college of tech, Coimbatore

Participation

57.       

R.Mageshkumar

III Auto

Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop &20.09.2014

Srikrishna college of tech, Coimbatore

Participation

58.       

B.Sathishkumar

III Auto

Advanced Systems in Automobile,Workshop &20.09.2014

Srikrishna college of tech, Coimbatore

Participation

59.       

D.Gnanavel

III Auto

Traffic sensor Hacking,Workshop &15.02.2014,

Anna university, Chennai

Participation

60.       

C.Selvabalagan

III Auto

Traffic sensor Hacking,Workshop &15.02.2014

Anna university, Chennai

Participation

61.       

R.Mohanraj

III Auto

Traffic sensor Hacking,Workshop &15.02.2014

Anna university, Chennai

Participation

62.       

B.Sathishkumar

III Auto

Engine making and damping,Workshop &15.02.2014

Kumaraguru college of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

63.       

R.Mageshkumar

III Auto

Engine making and damping,Workshop &15.02.2014

Kumaraguru college of Technology,Coimbatore

Participation

64.       

P.R.Naveenraj

III Auto

Auto Anotomy,Workshop &5.03.2014

Anna university, Chennai

Participation

65.       

C.Kirubanithi

III Auto

Auto Anotomy,Workshop &5.03.2014

Anna university, Chennai

Participation

66.       

A.Marimuthu

III Auto

Auto Anotomy,Workshop &5.03.2014

Anna university, Chennai

Participation

67.       

K.Hariprasanth

III Auto

Auto Anotomy,Workshop& 5.03.2014

Anna university, Chennai

Participation

68.       

A.Prabakarn

III Auto

Auto Anotomy,Workshop &5.03.2014

Anna university, Chennai

Participation

69.       

Josy Cyril

III Auto

Automotive Industry,Workshop &1.03.2015

Madras Institude of Technology Chennai

Participation

70.       

Boby Chacko

III Auto

Automotive Industry,Workshop &1.03.2015

Madras Institude of Technology Chennai

Participation

71.       

K.Gowtham

III Auto

IC Engine Assembly,Workshop &20.9.2014

Vellamal engineering college, chennai

Participation

72.       

K.Balasubramani

III Auto

IC Engine Assembly,Workshop& 20.9.2014

Vellamal engineering college, chennai

Participation

73.       

M.Sripathiraj

III Auto

IC Engine Assembly,Workshop &20.9.2014

Vellamal engineering college, chennai

Participation

74.       

R.Aravindh

III Auto

IC Engine Assembly,Workshop &20.9.2014

Vellamal engineering college, chennai

Participation

75.       

P.Naveen

III Auto

IC Engine Assembly,Workshop &20.9.2014

Vellamal engineering college, chennai

Participation

76.       

V.M.Asifali

III Auto

IC Engine Assembly,Workshop &20.9.2014

Vellamal engineering college, chennai

Participation

77.       

B.Periyasamy

II Auto

Autonomous Robotics,workshop &19,20.02.2015

Mahendra Engineering College, Salem

Participation

78.       

G.Balakrishnan

IV Auto

Adavanced Systems in Automobiles,Workshop &20.09.2014

Srikrishna college of Technology, Coimbatore

Participation

S.No

Name of the Students

Year / Dept.

Topic / Events

Name of the College

Prizes Won

2015-2016

1.       

J.S.Anbukumar

III/Auto

National Level Mini Bike Racy2k'15

Karpagam University, Coimbatore

 

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

2.       

K.Balasubramani

III/Auto

National Level Mini Bike Racy2k'15

Karpagam University, Coimbatore

 

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

3.       

P.Naveen

III/Auto

National Level Mini Bike Racy2k'15

Karpagam University, Coimbatore

 

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

4.       

V.Vijayandran

III/Auto

National Level Mini Bike Racy2k'15

Karpagam University, Coimbatore

 

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

5.       

C.Selvabalagan

III/Auto

National Level Mini Bike Racy2k'15

Karpagam University, Coimbatore

 

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

6.       

D.Gnanavel

III/Auto

National Level Mini Bike Racy2k'15

Karpagam University, Coimbatore

 

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

7.       

A.Bharath

III/Auto

RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS'15

SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore

First prize

8.       

M.Balaji

III/Auto

RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS'15

SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore

First prize

9.       

V.Vijayendran

III/Auto

RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS'15

SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore

First prize

10.   

J.S.Anbukumar

III/Auto

RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS'15

SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore

First prize

11.   

K.Balasubramani

III/Auto

RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS'15

SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore

First prize

12.   

P.Naveen

III/Auto

RPM2k15 mini bike event of SANUS'15

SNS college of Engineering ,Coimbatore

First prize

13.   

A.Bharath

III/Auto

Ride2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

14.   

M.Balaji

III/Auto

Ride2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

15.   

V.Vijayendran

III/Auto

Ride2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

16.   

J.S.Anbukumar

III/Auto

Ride2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

17.   

K.Balasubramani

III/Auto

Ride2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

18.   

P.Naveen

III/Auto

Ride2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

First prize with cash award 10,000/-

19.   

R.Praveen Kumar,

IV/Auto

Steering system and vehicle Dynamics/ workshop

Government College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paticipation

20.   

M.Balaji

IV/Auto

Steering system and vehicle Dynamics/ workshop

Government College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paticipation

21.   

R.Vijayakumar

IV/Auto

Steering system and vehicle Dynamics/ workshop

Government College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paticipation

22.   

S.Ramesh

IV/Auto

Steering system and vehicle Dynamics/ workshop

Government College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paticipation

23.   

M.senthilnathan

IV/Auto

Steering system and vehicle Dynamics/ workshop

Government College of Technology, Coimbatore

Paticipation

24.   

J.Gobinath

IV/Auto

Robotics/ workshop

 SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore.

 

Paticipation

25.   

R.Mageshkumar

IV/Auto

Robotics/ workshop

 SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore.

 

Paticipation

26.   

R.Navinkumar

IV/Auto

Robotics/ workshop

 SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore.

 

Paticipation

27.   

B.Sathiskumar

IV/Auto

Robotics/ workshop

 SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore.

 

Paticipation

28.   

M.Gowtham

II/Auto

Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology/ workshop

K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode

Paticipation

29.   

J.Dhiyanesh

II/Auto

Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology/ workshop

K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode

Paticipation

30.   

S.Sarathkumar

II/Auto

Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology/ workshop

K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode

Paticipation

31.   

K.Manikandan

II/Auto

Automotive Engines and Vehicle Technology/ workshop

K.S.R College of Engineering, Tiruchengode

Paticipation

32.   

S.Parthiban

IV/Auto

Assembly-2015/ workshop

Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai

Paticipation

33.   

V.Jayaprakash

IV/Auto

Assembly-2015/ workshop

Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai

Paticipation

34.   

V.Vigneshkumar

IV/Auto

Assembly-2015/ workshop

Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai

Paticipation

35.   

M.Shahul Hameed

IV/Auto

Assembly-2015/ workshop

Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai

Paticipation

36.   

S.Mahendran

IV/Auto

Assembly-2015/ workshop

Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai

Paticipation

37.   

S.Sasimohan

IV/Auto

Assembly-2015/ workshop

Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai

Paticipation

38.   

V.Gokulaselvan

IV/Auto

Assembly-2015/ workshop

Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai

Paticipation

39.   

T.Aravindraj

IV/Auto

Assembly-2015/ workshop

Annai Vailankanni Engineering College, Chennai

Paticipation

40.   

P.Balamurugan

III/Auto

Research in composite materials and welding Technology/Workshop

Sri Krishna College of engineering, Coimbatore.

Paticipation

41.   

M.Saikrishna Reddy

III/Auto

Research in composite materials and welding Technology/Workshop

Sri Krishna College of engineering, Coimbatore.

Paticipation

42.   

Mathavapriyan

III/Auto

Research in composite materials and welding Technology/Workshop

Sri Krishna College of engineering, Coimbatore.

Paticipation

43.   

J.Gobinath,

IV/Auto

CNC Machining/Workshop

Government College of engineering, Bargur.

Paticipation

44.   

G.UdhayaKumar

IV/Auto

CNC Machining/Workshop

Government College of engineering, Bargur.

Paticipation

45.   

S.Parthiban

IV/Auto

CNC Machining/Workshop

Government College of engineering, Bargur.

Paticipation

46.   

V.Prasanth

IV/Auto

CNC Machining/Workshop

Government College of engineering, Bargur.

Paticipation

47.   

C.Selvabalagan

IV/Auto

CNC Machining/Workshop

Government College of engineering, Bargur.

Paticipation

48.   

Sreegandamoorthi

IV/Auto

CNC Machining/Workshop

Government College of engineering, Bargur.

Paticipation

49.   

R.Vijayakumar

IV/Auto

Ride 2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

50.   

M.Kesavan

IV/Auto

Ride 2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

51.   

A.Prabakaran

IV/Auto

Ride 2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

52.   

A.Marimuthu

IV/Auto

Ride 2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

53.   

P.R.Naveenraj

IV/Auto

Ride 2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

54.   

K.Hariprasanth

IV/Auto

Ride 2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

55.   

S.Vijayakumar

II/Auto

Ride 2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

56.   

P.Prabhu

II/Auto

Ride 2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

57.   

M.Natrayan

II/Auto

Ride 2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

58.   

G.Sathiskumar

II/Auto

Ride 2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

59.   

K.Yuvaraaj

II/Auto

Ride 2k15 mini bike event

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

 

S.No

Name of the Students

Year / Dept.

Topic / Events

Name of the College

Prizes Won

2016-2017

1.       

K.Subash

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

2.       

V.Harisankar

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

3.       

K.Naveen

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

4.       

V.Jayasurya

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

5.       

G.Divakar

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

6.       

M.Tamilselvan

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

7.       

M.Kavin

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

8.       

T.Sarvanan

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

9.       

B.Vignesh

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

10.   

M.Tamilvanan

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

11.   

A.Gopinath

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

12.   

P.Pugalandran

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

13.   

K.Subash

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering, Coimbatore

Paticipation

14.   

G.Divakar

II/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

15.   

N.Deepak Kumar

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

16.   

G.Sathis Kumar

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

17.   

K.Yuvaraj

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

18.   

S.Sitrarasan S

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

19.   

T.Janarthanan

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

20.   

S.Vijaykumar

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

21.   

M .Natrayan

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

22.   

B.Siva Shankar

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

23.   

S.Sarathkumar

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

24.   

M.Mohammed Jakeer

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

25.   

B.Santhoshkumar

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

26.   

A .Mohamed Nizar

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

27.   

C. K Elancheliyan

III/AUTO

International Conference In Engineering Modeling, Analysis, Simulation And 3d Printing / Conference

NIMHANS Convention Centre

Paticipation

28.   

R. Thilipkumar

III/AUTO

International Conference In Engineering Modeling

NIMHANS Convention Centre

Paticipation

29.   

N.Deepakkumar

III/AUTO

International Conference In Engineering Modeling

NIMHANS Convention Centre

Paticipation

30.   

C. Vinothkumar

III/AUTO

International Conference In Engineering Modeling

NIMHANS Convention Centre

Paticipation

31.   

Jowin Joy

III/AUTO

International Conference In Engineering Modeling

NIMHANS Convention Centre

Paticipation

32.   

R. Thilipkumar

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

33.   

C. Vinothkumar

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

34.   

M Vijay

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

35.   

K Manikandan

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

36.   

R Karthikeyan

III/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

37.   

Supreeth

IV/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

38.   

B.Dinesh kumar

IV/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

39.   

M.Suman

IV/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

40.   

S.Kailasam

IV/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

41.   

A.K.Vigneshwaran

IV/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

42.   

G.Ramesh

IV/AUTO

RIDE2k16/Racing Contest

Karpagam College of Engineering

Paticipation

43.   

S.Kailasam

IV/AUTO

High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop

KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology

Paticipation

44.   

G.Ramesh

IV/AUTO

High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop

KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology

Paticipation

45.   

M.Suman

IV/AUTO

High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop

KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology

Paticipation

46.   

C.Shanmugam

IV/AUTO

High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop

KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology

Paticipation

47.   

P.Periyasamy

IV/AUTO

High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop

KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology

Paticipation

48.   

C.Arunachalam

IV/AUTO

High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop

KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology

Paticipation

49.   

V.Vijay

IV/AUTO

High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop

KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology

Paticipation

50.   

S.Vijay

IV/AUTO

High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop

KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology

Paticipation

51.   

S.Sathish kumar

IV/AUTO

High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop

KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology

Paticipation

52.   

S.Karthi

IV/AUTO

High Dimensional Data Analytics using R/Workshop

KPR Institute of Engineering And Technology

Paticipation

53.   

C.Arunachalam

IV/AUTO

Engineering Mechanics/Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

Paticipation



S.No

Name of the Students

Year / dept.

Title

Type of Programme
and Date

Venue

2016-2017

1

Naveen G

IV/AUTO

A National Conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering and Technology,

National Conference

17.03.2017

Nandha College of Technology, Erode

2

Kailasam.S

IV/AUTO

A National Conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering and Technology,

National Conference

17.03.2017

Nandha College of Technology, Erode

3

Suman.M

IV/AUTO

A National Conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering and Technology,

National Conference

17.03.2017

Nandha College of Technology, Erode

4

Dharun S

IV/AUTO

A National Conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering and Technology,

National Conference

17.03.2017

Nandha College of Technology, Erode

5

Naveen G

IV/AUTO

National Conference on Emerging Trendz in Engineering and Technology ETET 2K17

National Conference

24.03.2017

Gnanamani College of Technology

6

Kailasam.S

IV/AUTO

National Conference on Emerging Trendz in Engineering and Technology ETET 2K17

National Conference

24.03.2017

Gnanamani College of Technology

7

Suman.M

IV/AUTO

National Conference on Emerging Trendz in Engineering and Technology ETET 2K17

National Conference

24.03.2017

Gnanamani College of Technology

8

Dharun S

IV/AUTO

National Conference on Emerging Trendz in Engineering and Technology ETET 2K17

National Conference

24.03.2017

Gnanamani College of Technology

Automobile Engineering

HTML Counter